Home » Victoria » Tourism

Travel and tourism services in Victoria, Australia



Filter by amenity type:

Nearest Services

Travel Agency

  • 2nd Chance Travel
    Princes Highway Service Road
  • 999 Travel
    Alfrieda Street, 5
  • A&S
    Elaine Street, 1-7
  • Acland Travel
    Acland Street, 130
    Phone: +61 3 9534 0901
  • Afro Pacific Travel
    Barkly Street
  • Albert Park Travel
    Bridport Street, 140
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-16:00
  • Allways Travel Service
    High Street, 168 3147 Melbourne
    Phone: +61 3 9885 8818
  • Alpaca Maps - Alpaca Travel
    Little Turner Street, 129 3067 Abbotsford
    HQ of Alpaca Maps
    Opening hours: By Appointment
  • AOT Group
    Normanby Road, 179 3205 South Melbourne
  • Asia Travels
    Johnson Street, 6
  • AU Holiday Tour Service
    Neerim Road, 2/284-286
  • Aurora Travel
    Mills Street, 161A
  • Australian Holiday Centre
    Queen Street, 200
  • Avio Travel
    High Street
  • Backpackers World Travel
    Flinders Street, 250
  • Book & Fly
    Lonsdale Street, 369
  • Breakaway International Travels
    Glen Huntly Road, 697
  • Brighton Travelworld
    Church Street Brighton
  • Camp Australia
    Malvern Road, 1731
  • Chelsea Cruise & Travel
    Nepean Highway, 410
  • Cheng's Travel
    Buckingham Avenue, F15
  • Club Tours
    Point Nepean Road, 191
  • Contours Travel
    Victoria Street, 287-291 3003 West Melbourne
    Phone: +61393288488
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:30
  • Country Wide Travel
    Victoria Street
  • Countrywide Travel Footscray
    Paisley Street
  • Cruise About
    Grange Road, 1A
  • Dandy Travel
    Thomas Street, 301
  • Danesh Travel
    Dandenong Arcade
  • Delta Holidays
    Binns Street, 4 3094 Montmorency
    Phone: +61-3-86829481
    Fax: +61-3-86771148
    Email: sales@deltaholidays.com.au
    Opening hours: Mo 09:30-17:30; Tu-Fr 09:00-17:30; Sa 09:30-13:30
  • Emma Whiting Travel
    Queens Parade, 169 3068 Clifton Hill
    Phone: +61 3 94811077
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 9:00-17:00
  • Escape Travel
    Queen Street, 200
  • Escape Travel
    Toorak Road, 210
  • Escape Travel
    Sturt Street, 415 3350 Ballarat
    Phone: +611300132266
  • Esplanade Travel
    Gray Street
  • Extra Green
    Kingsway, 4/53
  • Extragreen Holidays
    Swanston Street, 264
  • First Fly Australia
    Barkly Street, 176
  • Flight Centre
    Bourke Street, 19 3000 Melbourne
    Phone: +61396502899
  • Flight Centre
    Exhibition Street, 110 3000 Melbourne
    Phone: +61 3 92994044
  • Flight Centre
    Degraves Street, 12
  • Flight Centre
    William Street, 181
  • Flight Centre
    Queen Street
  • Flight Centre
    Bay Street, 3/200 3207
  • Flight Centre
    High Street, 208 3147 Melbourne
  • Flight Centre
    Bourke Street, 360 3000 Melbourne
  • Flight Centre
    Centerway, 1/47
  • Flight Centre
    Hume Highway, Shop 8 3061
    Phone: +61-3-9355-1222
  • Flight Centre
    Main Street, 598-618 3195 Mordialloc
  • Flight Centre
    Main Street
  • Flight Centre
    Pier Street, 73
  • Flight Centre
    Brunswick Street
  • Flight Centre
    Koornang Road, 82
  • Flight Centre
    Anderson Street, 28
  • Flight Centre
    Merchant Street
  • Flight Centre
    Collins Street, 735 3008 Docklands
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:30; Sa-Su Closed
  • Flight Centre
  • Flight Centre
    Bourke Street
  • Flight Centre
    Bourke Street, 360
  • Flight Centre
    Mentone Parade
  • Flight Centre
    Clarendon Street, 289 3205
  • Flight Centre
    High Street
  • Flight Centre
    High Street, 181
  • Flight Centre
    Camberwell Road, 237
  • Flight Centre
    Church Street, 51
  • Flight Centre
  • Flight Centre
    Station Street, 117B 3078 Fairfield
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:30; Sa 09:00-17:00
  • Flight Centre
    Lonsdale Street, 68
  • Flight Centre
    Little Collins Street, 360
  • Flight Centre
    Burgundy Street, 100
  • Flight Centre
    Thompson Street
  • Flight Centre
    Mount Eliza Way, 61
    Opening hours: Mo-We,Fr 09:00-17:00; Th 09:00-17:30
  • Flight Centre
    Phone: +61 3 5215 7100
  • Flight Centre
    Hotham Street
  • Flight Centre
    Tunstall Square
    Opening hours: Mo-Sa 09:00-17:30
  • Flight Centre
    Pakington Street, 136
    Phone: +61 1300 804 306
  • Flight Centre
    Bridport Street, 138
  • Flower Travel
    Bolton Street, 286
    Phone: +61-3-84074204
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:30; PH off
  • Fly World Australia
    Princes Highway, 49
  • Grand City
    Market Street
  • Hamilton Pl. Travel
    Hamilton Place, 10
  • Hannah Travel
    Barkly Street, 581
  • Harp Travel
    High Street
  • Harvey World Travel
    McLachlan Street
  • hello world
    Swan Street, 260
  • Hello World
    Portman Street, 31 3166 Melbourne
  • Hello World Travel
  • Hello World Travel
    McAdam Square
  • Helloworld
    The Hub Arcade
  • Helloworld
    Centre Dandenong Road
  • helloworld
    Doncaster Road, 66 3104
    Phone: +613 9819 7173
    Email: balwynnorth@helloworld.com.au
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00; Sa 09:00-12:00
  • Helloworld
    Little Malop Street Mall
  • Helloworld Travel
    Upper Heidelberg Road, 150
  • Helloworld Travel
    Little Malop Street, 62
    Phone: +61 3 5223 2788
  • Holiday XP
    Kingsway, 83-85 3150 Glen Waverley
  • Holiday XP
    Copernicus Crescent
  • Holiday XP
    Clayton Road, 328A
  • HQ Travel
    The Terrace, 73
  • iTalk Travel
    Eaton Mall, 4
  • iTalk Travel and Cruise
    Tunstall Road
  • italktravel Kensington
    Bellair Street, 180
    Phone: +61-3-9376-3111
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:30; Sa 09:00-13:00; Su off
  • Jetset
    Toorak Road

apartment

  • 21 William Street
    21 William Street
  • 250E Apartments
    Elizabeth Street, 222-260 3000
  • 261 st albans
    Main Road East
  • 9 Acacia Street
    Acacia Street, 9 3644
  • Accommodation
    Palmer Street
  • Adobe mud brick flats
    Karbeethong Avenue, 19 3892
    Phone: +61 4 1280 0379
  • Airbnb
    Lahinch Mews, 12
  • Airbnb
    Belvedere Terrace, 22
  • Airbnb
    Pascoe Street, 1/50
  • Aquarius Apartments
    Fifteenth Street, 836A
  • Camberwell Serviced Apartments
    Camberwell Road, 85
  • City Edge
    Albert Street, 92
  • Excel Apartment
    OGrady Avenue
  • Excel Marty House
    Cove Lane
  • Gebi's Apartments
    Bogong High Plains Road, 3 3699 Falls Creek
  • Lucky Home
    Marsala Way
  • Oceanic Apartments
    Thompson Avenue, 146
    Phone: +61 3 5952 2644
  • Parkside
    Albert Street, 126
  • ripon cottage
    Ripon Street South
  • Somerset Serviced Apartments
    Elizabeth Street, 222-260 3000
  • Springwood Apartments
    Albert Street, 48
    Phone: +61 3 5289 2698
    Some rooms with kitchen / Einige Zimmer mit Küche Air conditioning / Klimaanlage Free WLAN / Kostenloses WLAN Free parking / Kostenloser Parkplatz Access to the beach / Zugang zum Strand
  • The Hamptons Apartment - Corporate Keys
    Chapel Street, 154 3182
  • The Peak
    Stirling Road
  • The R Hotel
    Bellerine Street, 10
    Phone: +61 3 4206 0500
  • The Warehouse
    Little Ryrie Street, 5
    Phone: +61 431 036 688
  • The Waterfront Apartments
    Yarra Street, 2,4
    Phone: +61 3 5222 1370
  • The Waves Apartments, Cowes
    The Esplanade
    The Waves Apartments, The Esplanade Cowes, VIC
  • Velo Bright
    Cobden Street
  • Velo Bright
    Wills Street
  • Velo Bright
    Cobden Street
  • Warrnambool Villa
    Macdonald Street
  • Waverley House Cottages
    Palmers Road, 205 Palmer road
  • White Crystal Apartments
  • 坎貝尓右
    Desailly Street
  • -
    Willow Street
  • -
    Dongola Road
  • -
    Union Street, unit 2/40 3143
  • -
    Ricky Court 3138
  • -
    McKenzie Drive
  • -
    Pascoe Street
  • -
    Albert Street, 110

Artwork

  • 10 Drachma Coin
    Sydney Road, 678A
  • 2006 Commonwealth Games Fish
    Breakwater Road
  • 3031
    Racecourse Road, 274-276
  • 4DVerse Art Gallery
    Carlisle Street, 118
  • A Student Rubbed Their Eyes
    Porters Lane
  • Aboriginal Art project
    Fryers Street
  • Aboriginal Art Project
    Fryers Street
  • Above Water
    Medtech Linkway
  • Acrux
    Royal Parade, 381
  • Anchor
    Marvel Stadium External Concourse (Level 1)
  • Angel
  • Ante Pavelić
    Whitehall Street
  • Anzac Centenary
    Hampshire Road, 240
  • Apex
    Gheringhap Street
  • Aqualung
    Victoria Harbour Promenade, 15 3008 Docklands
  • Arts Wodonga
    Lincoln Causeway
  • Arts Wodonga
  • Atlantes
    Professors Walk
  • Aurora
    Bourke Street
  • Australian Flag Mural
    McMahons Road, 55
  • bent blue poles
    Scotchmans Creek Trail
  • Betty Cuthbert
    Olympic Promenade
  • Beulah silo art
  • Big Shuttlecock
    Path of Acheivement
  • Billimina Art Site
    Billimina Art Site Walk
  • Bird
    Geranium Drive
  • Bird and Worm
  • Black Lives Matter
    Florence Street, 6
  • Blowhole
    Navigation Drive
  • Bolin Directions
    Bolin Bolin Trail
  • Brim silo art
  • Bruno's Art Gallery
    Falls Road
  • Bull For Tony
  • Bunjil Geoglyph
    Branding Yard Trail
  • Burnely Tunnel Ventilation Stack/ The Red Monolith
    Dodds Street
  • Bush Meeting
    Piper Street
  • Butterfly
    Purrumbete Estate Road, 658
  • Castille de fleur
    Maling Road, 109
  • Cave of Emu Foot Aboriginal Shelter
  • Celebrating Women
    Old High Street
  • Celestial Ground
    Bourke Street
  • City Mural
    Pascoe Avenue
  • City of Yarra - Dinosaur Mural
    North Terrace
  • Civil Twilight End
    Village Street, 82
  • Colony
    Harbour Esplanade
  • Column
    Williamsons Road
  • Continuum
    Waterview Walk
  • Courage
    Moor Street
  • Cow Up a Tree
    Harbour Esplanade, 131/141
  • Crocodile on a Bike
    Lyons Street
  • Dance 2003
  • Dangerzone Tattoo
    Brunswick Street, 348
  • Deakin University Cube
    Bridge
  • Dennis Lillee
    MCG Bus Turning Circle
  • Dervish
    Southbank Promenade
  • Desiring Machine
  • Dia Tang Vuong
  • Dinosaur Eggs
  • Disharmony
    Dancers Lane
  • Dr Sun Yat Sen
    Cohen Place Plaza
  • E. J. (Ted) Whitten
    Whitten Avenue
  • Eagle
  • Earth and Moon
    Marine Parade
  • Edmund Fitzgibbon
    St Kilda Road
  • Eel
    Bolin Bolin Trail
  • Empty Coolamon
    High Street, 350a
  • Fairfield Industrial Dog Object
    Wingrove Street
  • Family of Man I
    Sturt Street
  • Family of Man II
    Sturt Street
  • Father Nicholas Moutafis
    Atherton Road
  • Federation Rockery
    Linlithgow Avenue
  • Fire Within Two
  • Flux
    Albert Street
  • Forward Surge
    City Road
  • fox
  • Franco Cozzo
    Shelley Street
  • Fruition
    Flemington Road
  • Gate
    Cohen Place Plaza
  • Gateway to Richmond
    Victoria Street
  • Geelong Gallery
    Little Malop Street 3220 Geelong
    Phone: +61 3 5229 3645
  • Giant Turtle
  • Going Home
    Yarra Street
  • Gold Nugget
    Sydney Road, 690
  • Goldenhope Foundation
    North Street
  • Grassy Knol
    Yarra Street
  • Great Petition
    Macarthur Street
    Large-scale sculpture unveiled in December 2008 to celebrate the 100th anniversary of women's right to vote in Victoria. The sculpture is a white scroll-like structure, which is twenty metres long and imposing on the small reserve.
  • Green Bin
    North Terrace
  • Green Lotus Tattoo
    Sydney Road
  • GROW Art Project Flower
    Queen Street
  • GROW Mural
    North Avenue
  • Gulgurn Manja Shelter
    Gulgurn Manja Shelter Walk
  • Habitat-Filter - Transurban
  • Hamer
    Treasury Place
  • Historic Mural
    Hopetoun - Rainbow Road
  • Hon. George Higinbotham
    Macarthur Street
    George Higinbotham, 1826-1892, politician, Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Victoria
  • Horse
    Beach Road
  • horsehead

Touristic Attraction

  • (null)
    Old Tramway Track
  • 12 Apostles Helicopters
    Great Ocean Road 3269
    Phone: +613 5598 8283
    Opening hours: 09:00-18:00
  • 1891 Railway Horse Box
    Waler Walk
  • 25 Metre Range
    Defence Road
  • A2 964 Steam Locomotive - City of Darebin Council - public access - no fee
    Griffiths Street
    Preserved steam locomotive, access to the driver's cabin is permitted and accessible via stairs.
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • Abbotsford Convent - Abbotsford Convent Foundation - no fee
    St Heliers Street, 1 3067 Abbotsford
    The former Convent of the Good Shepherd, is an ex-monastic site is spread over 16 acres with 11 historic buildings and gardens, and Australia’s largest multi-arts precinct with 100 studios, two galleries, cafes, aradio station, a shool and gardens. Sourc
  • ACDC Lane
    ACDC Lane
  • ACDC Lane
    ACDC Lane
  • Agnes Falls
    Agnes Falls Road
  • Alfred Graving Dock - BAE Systems Australia
    Lion Road
  • All Saints Winery
    All Saints Road, 315 3687 Wahgunyah
    Opening hours: Su-Fr 10:00-17:00;Sa 10:00-17:30
  • Altona Homestead
    Queen Street
  • Altona Miniature Railway
    Blenheim Road, 1-21 3025
  • Altona Pier
  • Amherst Winery
    Talbot-Avoca Road, 285 3371 Amherst
    Pyrenees region winery with cellar door. Normally open weekends only
    Opening hours: Sa-Su 11:00-17:00
  • Anderson Winery
    Chiltern-Rutherglen Road, 1619 3685 Rutherglen
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • Andrew Buller Wines
    Jacks Road, 352 3685 Rutherglen
  • Apollo Bay Aviation
    Telford Street 3233
    Phone: +61352377600
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:00-18:00
  • Array of cannons
  • Art Gallery
  • Arts Centre Melbourne
    Phone: +61 3 92818000
  • Avenel Maze
    Upton Road
  • Awesome City View Point
    Browning Crescent 3034
  • Balaclava Mine - Council
  • Balgownie Estate
    Hermitage Road, 46 3551 Maiden Gully
    Winery with surrounding vineyards. Celar door, restaraunt, accommodation, glamping.
    Opening hours: 12:00-17:00
  • Balgownie Estate
    Melba Highway, 1309 3775 Yarra Glen
  • Bali Memorial
    Swanston Street
  • Ballarat Bird World
  • Banks Road Winery
    Banks Road, 600 3222 Marcus Hill
    Cellar door and cafe/restuarant
    Opening hours: Th-Su 11:00-14:00
  • Barangaroo Boutique Wines
    Plush Hannans Road, 928 3401 Lower Norton
    Opening hours: Fr-Mo 11:00-17:00
  • Bark Hut
    Inlet Court
  • Barwon Park
    Barwon Park
  • Barwon Sewer Aqueduct
  • Beauchamp Falls
    Beauchamps Falls Walking Track
  • Beckett Park Lookout Tower
  • Beginning of Black Spur
    Maroondah Highway
  • Bell Rock
  • Bendigo Pottery
  • Best's Great Western
    Bests Road, 111 3374 Great Western
    Opening hours: Mo-Sa 10:00-17:00;Su 10:00-16:00
  • Big Lizzie (tractor)
    Calder Highway
  • Big Ned Kelly Statue
    Kate Street
  • Big Peninsula Tunnel
  • Big Rock
  • Big Woolbales
  • Bigibila Wines
    Polleters Road, 85 3478 Moonambel
    Opening hours: Sa-Su 11:00-17:00
  • Bioluminescence Algae
  • Birchip Bull
    Cumming Avenue
  • Blackjack
  • Block Arcade
    Elizabeth Street, 138
    Heritage shopping arcade & torusit icon
  • Block Arcade
    Block Arcade
    Heritage shopping arcade & torusit icon
  • Block Arcade
    Block Arcade
    Heritage shopping arcade & torusit icon
  • Blue Eucy Distillery Park and Museum
  • Blue Pyrenees Estate
    Vinoca Road 3467 Avoca
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 11:00-17:00
  • Boag Rocks
  • Boggy Creek Trestle Bridge
  • Boort Cemetery
  • Bootmaker's Shop
    Arundel Street South
  • Bourke Street Mall
    Bourke Street Mall 3000 Melbourne
    Pedestrian & tram-only portion of Bourke Street with department stores, cinemas, theatres
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-20:00
  • Bress
    Harmony Way, 3894 3453 Hacourt
    Winery with surrounding vineyards. Cellar door and restaraunt.
    Opening hours: Fr-Su 11:00-17:00
  • Bridgeward Olive & Art
    Englishs Road, 170 3557
  • Briens Gorge Falls
  • Brighton Beach Boxes
    Esplanade, 134 3186
    Brightly painted traditional individual wooden bathing sheds.
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • Brookfield Maze
  • Brookfield Maze - garden, cafe, accomodation
    Benalla-Whitfield Road
    Opening hours: Sa-Su 10:00-16:00
  • Brown Brothers Vineyard
    Milawa-Bobinawarrah Road, 239 Milawa
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:00-17:00
  • Bruce the Koala
    Phillip Island Road
  • Brunswick Street - S - public access - no fee
    Brunswick Street, 361
    Street known for cafés, live music venues and alternative fashion shops. Source: Wikipedia
  • Buda Historic Home and Garden
    Hunter Street
  • Buller Wines
    Federation Way, 2804 3685 Rutherglen
  • Bullock Creek Vineyard
    Belvoir Park Road 3453 Ravenswood
    Winery in surrounding vineyard. Cellar door. aebook butno website
    Opening hours: Sa-Su 10:00-18:00
  • Bullock Island
  • Bunker
  • Buxton Trout & Salmon Farm
    Maroondah Highway, 2118 3711 Buxton
    Email: info@buxtontrout.com.au
  • Cactus Country
  • Cairns Bay
  • Calico Town Wines
    Hopetoun Road, 165 3685 Rutherglen
    Opening hours: Th-Mo 10:00-17:00
  • Camp
  • Campbells Wines
    Murray Valley Highway, 4603 3685 Rutherglen
  • Camperdown Clock Tower
    Manifold Street
  • Cannon
    Battery Lane
  • Cannon
    Battery Lane
  • Canyon and Phantom Falls Hiking Trail
    Allenvale Road
  • Carmans Tunnel
  • Cave Rocks
    Ridge Track
  • Central Deborah Gold Mine
    Creek Street North
  • Central Deborah Gold Mine
    Creek Street North
  • Centre Place
    Centreway Arcade, shop 17
  • CERES Environmental Park - CERES - no fee
    Honey Lane 3057 Brunswick East
    Former bluestone quarry and then municipal tip. Now "place for community-based learning and action". Source: Wikipedia
  • Chaffey Engine No. 1
    Hugh King Drive
  • Chambers Rosewood Vineyards
    Barkly Street
    Opening hours: Mo-Sa 09:00-17:00; Su 10:00-17:00
  • Chapel Street Bazaar
    Chapel Street, 217 3181
    Phone: +61395291727
    Indoor bazaar with stalls/booths selling antiques, second-hand, vintage material, collectables.
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-18:00
  • Chesterfield Farm
    Ferntree Gully Road, 1221 3179 Scoresby
    Nineteenth century farm now operating as a tourist educational animal farm
  • Chestnut Hill Winery
  • China Town
    Swanston Street, 236
  • Chinaman's Hat
  • Chocolate Factory
    Phillip Island Road
  • Chocolate Mill 3461 Mt Franklin
    Attraction built around Belgian chocolate manufacture
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-16:30

chalet

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • Acacia
    Ellis Street
  • ACV
    Family Trail
  • Akla Ski Club
    Family Trail
  • Alpine Park Riverside Cottages
    Great Alpine Road
  • Andromeda
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Apira Ski Club
    The Avenue, 13 Mt Buller Village
  • Arrabri
    Davenport Drive
  • Asgaard
    Davenport Drive
  • Asterix
    Gallows Court
  • Austen
    Dargo Court
  • Australia Drift
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Australian Women’s Ski Club
    Family Trail
  • B'Brush
    Gallows Court
  • Banksia
  • Bastion Beach Units
    Bastion Point Road
  • Bella's
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Bembooka
    Ash Drive
  • Bemm River Bungalows
    Pearl Point Road
  • Black Cockatoo Cottages
    Foley Road, 60
    Phone: +61 3 5687 1306
  • Black Diamond
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Black Forest Lodge
    The Avenue
  • Black Tulip Ski Club
    Family Trail
  • Blowhard
    Hot Plate Drive
  • BMW Ski Club
    Breathtaker Road
  • Bogong Rover Chalet - Scouts Australia - Victorian Rovers
  • Bombora Apartments
    The Avenue
  • Brackenwood (1-2)
    Stirling Road
  • Brackenwood (3-4)
    Woollybutt Lane
  • Bream Lodge Holiday Units
    Princes Highway, 1777 3902 Johnsonville
  • Bright Chalet
    Great Alpine Road, 113 3741
    Phone: +61357551833
  • Bundarra
    Gallows Court
  • Bunny's
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Burrambeep
    Davenport Drive
  • C.S.I.R
  • Camp Acacia - Uniting Church
  • Caravaggio
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Casbak Alpine Units
    Great Alpine Road, 206 3741 Harrietville
    Phone: +61 3 5759 2531
  • Casuarina
  • Cloudbreaker
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Collegians Ski Club
    The Avenue
  • Corungra
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Courchevel
    Breathtaker Road
  • Courchevel Apartments
    The Avenue, 22 3723
  • Dandenong / Firn
    The Avenue
  • Dargo
    Dargo Court
  • Dendrite Lodge
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Dingo Joe's
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Dolomite
    Gallows Court
  • Double B Ski Club
    Family Trail
  • Double Back
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Eagle's Nest
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Eiger
    Ash Drive
  • Eltham
    Family Trail
  • Ettamogah
    Ash Drive
  • Eumarellah
    Ash Drive
  • Feathertop Chalet
  • Frenchview Lifestyle Village
  • Freshwater Creek Cottages
    Pettavel Road, 815 3217
    Phone: +61 03 5264 5296
    Email: admin@torquayretreats.com.au
  • Gliss Ski Club
    Standard Lane
  • Gotcha
  • Grampians Chalets
    Grampians Road
  • Gravbrot
    Davenport Drive
  • Grevillea
  • Gundanora
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Halls Gap Baptist Centre - Baptist Union of Victoria
  • Hangman's Drop
    Davenport Drive
  • Higgi
    Higgi Drive
  • Hillcrest Apartment Clunes - Dayget
    Hill Street, 9 3370
  • Hima Flats
    The Avenue
  • Home Run
    Hot Plate Drive
  • I.H.P.
    Dargo Court
  • Jagungal
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Jalanga
    Davenport Drive
  • Jibber Jabber
    Hot Plate Drive
  • Kabin
    Maintongoon Road, 1874
  • Kalyna
    Davenport Drive
  • Karnulurra
    Davenport Drive
  • Karoondah Apartments
    Davenport Drive
  • Kobla
    Dargo Court
  • Kongoola
    Gallows Court
  • Koomerang
    Davenport Drive
  • Lachen Apartments
    Davenport Drive
  • Langi Taan
  • Lavender Farm
    Pine Avenue, 100 Healesville
  • Leeton
    Dargo Court
  • Limosa Rise (*****)
    Dalgleish Road, 40 3960 Yanakie
    Phone: +61356871135
  • Mallacoota Log Cabins
    Develing Drive
  • Mansfield Ski Club
    Whitehorse Village Road
  • Manuka
  • Marouka
    Davenport Drive
  • Marouka Lodge
    Davenport Drive
  • Marshmead
    Buckland Road, 375 3892 Mallacoota
  • Mawson
    Family Trail
  • McMillan
    Davenport Drive
  • Mirador Springs Retreat
    Haynes Track, 95

gallery

  • 264
    Sydney Road, 266
  • Art Space Wodonga
    Lawrence Street
  • Art Vault Gallery
    Deakin Avenue
  • Art Yarramunua
    Acland Street, 92b
    Phone: +61 4 3202 9759
  • Artspace Gallery
    Painters walk
  • ArtVo
    Star Crescent, 26 3008 Melbourne
  • Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
    Sturt Street, 111
    Phone: +61 3 96979999
  • Australian Galleries Stock Rooms
    Derby Street, 28 3066 Collingwood
    Phone: +61 3 94172422
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-18:00
  • Bass Coast Arts Society
  • Beechworth Galleries
    Albert Road
  • beinArt Gallery - Jon Beinart
    Sparta Place, 1 3056 Melbourne
    Phone: +61 3 99393681
    Opening hours: We-Th, Su 10:00-16:00; Fr-Sa 10:00-17:00; Mo-Tu closed
  • Benalla Art Gallery
  • Blak dot gallery
    Saxon Street, 33
    contemporary indigenous-run art
  • BSIDE Gallery
    Brunswick Street, Upstairs 121 3065 Fitzroy
  • Burrinja
    Matson Drive, 18 3158
  • Burrinja Cultreal Center - Galleries
    Matson Drive, 18 3158
  • c3 Contemporary Art Gallery
    Art gallery
  • Centre for Contemporary Photography
    George Street, 404 3065 Fitzroy
    Phone: +61 3 94171549
  • Counihan Gallery
    Sydney Road
    Opening hours: We-Sa 11:00-17:00; Su 13:00-17:00; PH off
  • Daine Singer
    Moor Street, 90 3065
  • Duldig Studio
    Burke Road, 92 3145 Malvern East
  • Flinders Lane Gallery
    Flinders Lane, 137-139 3000 Melbourne
    Phone: +61 3 9654 3332
  • Fo Guang Yuan Art Gallery
    Queen Street, 131
  • Fort Delta
    Brunswick Street, Rear 143 3065
  • Gallery Elysium
    Burwood Road, 440-444 3122 Hawthorn
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:30-17:30; Sa 10:00-16:00
  • Gertrude Contemporary
    High Street, 21–31
  • Glenrowan Art Gallery
    Kate Street
  • Gorman's art gallery
    Henty Street
  • James Street Gallery - genU
    James Street, 4
    Phone: +61 3 5221 1789
  • Janet Matthews Artist
    Tom Gearon Court
  • KAPI Art Space - Heather Bradbury
    Mount Dandenong Tourist Road, 1282 3766 Kalorama
    Phone: +61397281594
    Opening hours: Th-Sa 11:00-17:00
  • Libran Dogma Studio
    Oakview Boulevard
  • Limestone Gallery
  • Manyung Gallery Mount Eliza - Manyung Gallery Group
    Mount Eliza Way, 60
    Phone: +61 3 9787 2953
  • Montsalvat Gallery
  • Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery
  • Mudwood Studio
    High Street, 99
  • National Gallery of Victoria (NGV International)
    St Kilda Road, 180 3000
    Phone: +61 3 8620 2222
    Rich treasury of visual arts.
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • neospace
    Campbell Street, 7 3066 Collingwood
  • Oxide Arts
    Shorts Place, 2
  • Qdos
    Allenvale Road
  • Red Gallery
    St Georges Road, 157 3068 Fitzroy North
    Phone: +61 3 9482 3550
    Opening hours: Th-Fr 11:00-18:00, Sa-Su 12:00-17:00
  • Ride the Wild Goat
    Falls Road, 5 3959
  • Riverfront Art Gallery
    Opening hours: Mo-Tu 10:00-14:00; Th-Su 10:00-14:00
  • SCOPE Galleries
    Kelp Street, 38 3280 Warrnambool
  • Scott Livesy
    High Street, 915 3143 Armadale
  • Shearers Arms Gallery
    Aberdeen Street
  • Soma
    Sydney Road, 421 3056 Brunswick
  • St Heliers Street Gallery
    Art Gallery
  • Station Gallery
  • Stockyard Gallery
    Main Street
  • Stonehouse Gallery
    Yarra Street, 103 3113
    Phone: +61 3 9844 3629
  • Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery
    Marraboor Street
    Phone: +61 3 50362430
  • Tacit Galleries Collingwood
    Johnston Street, 191-193 3066 Collingwood
    Opening hours: We-Su 11:00-17:00
  • TCB Art Inc.
    Wilkinson Street, 1
  • The Australian Guild of Realist Artists
    Inglesby Road, 1 3124 Camberwell
  • The Dolls House
    Miller Street, 110 3072
  • The Ian Potter Museum of Art - University of Melbourne
    Swanston Street, 800 3010 Parkville
    Opening hours: We-Fr 10:00-17:00; Sa-Su 12:00-17:00
  • Tusk Gallery Camberwell
    Burke Road, 835 3124 Camberwell
  • Victorian Artists' Society
    Albert Street, 430 3002
    Phone: +61 3 96621484
  • Walker St Gallery & Arts Centre
    Walker Street
    Phone: +613 9706 8441
    Art Gallery and Community Space
  • Warrnambool Art Gallery
    Liebig Street
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • website
    Melaleuca Drive
  • -
    Florence Avenue
  • -
    Plenty Road, 184
  • -
    Ford Street
  • -
    Allenvale Road
  • -
    Hargraves Street

Touristic Information

  • 1 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 1/2 platform entry
    Spencer Street, 201
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • 10 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 11 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 12 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 12 Apostles Sign
    Great Ocean Road
  • 2 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 3 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 3,4,5,6,7,8 platform access
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • 4 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 5 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 6 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 7 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 8 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • 9 - Mount Arapiles Nature Walk
    Nature Walk
  • Aaron Sherritt's Hut
    Woolshed Road
  • Abbotsford Convent Foundation Info Desk
    St Heliers Street
  • Aitchison’s Point
    Taylor Family Walking Track
  • Alexandra Visitor Information Centre
    Grant Street, 36 3714 Alexandra
  • Almurta History Board
    Grantville - Glen Alvie Road
  • Alolo Village
  • Alpine National Park - Parks Victoria
  • Alpine Shire Council Visitor Information Centre
    Gavan Street, 119
  • An Ocean Of Treasures
  • Anglesea Power Station Lookout
    Camp Road
  • Angleside (Closed 1953)
    Wangaratta - Whitfield Road
  • Apollo Bay Information Centre
    Great Ocean Road, 100 3233 Apollo Bay
    Phone: +61352376529
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:00-17:00
  • Australian Alps Walking Track
    Australian Alps Walking Track
    Information and map board
  • Bacchus Marsh information centre
    Main Street
  • Bass Valley
    Bass Highway
  • Baw Baw Guest Information & Arrivals
    Frostii Lane
  • Bay Road Heathland Sanctuary
    Bay Road
  • Beaufort Community Resource Centre
    Neill Street, 72 3373 Beaufort
    Phone: +61-3-53491180
    Fax: +61-3-53492933
    Email: bcrc@pyrenees.vic.gov.au
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:00-17:00; Dec 25 off; easter - 2 days off
  • Beechworth Visitor Information Centre
    Ford Street
  • Benalla Tourist Information
    Mair Street
  • Bentley Plain Information Board
    Bentley Plains Road
  • Bird Life
    Taylor Family Walking Track
  • Birrarung Marr
    Batman Avenue
  • Birrarung Marr
    Princes Walk
  • Blackburn Creeklands noticeboard - Blackburn Creeklands Committee
    Pakenham Street
  • Blackburn Lake Visitors Centre
  • Boden's Water Races
    Bodens Water Race No 2
  • Boundary Fence
  • Bourke Street
    Bourke Street, 825
  • Bourke Street
    Bourke Street
  • Brambuk - The National Park and Cultural Centre
    Fyans Creek Loop
  • Bravery Garden
    Hampton Street
  • Bron’s Pond
    Taylor Family Walking Track
  • Bruthen Art & Information Centre
    Main Street, 79 3885
  • Buchan Caves
    Caves Road
  • Buckingham Avenue - City of Greater Dandenong
    Buckingham Avenue, 31A
  • Buckland River Goldfield
    Buckland Valley Road
  • Buluk Park
    Tom Thumb Lane
  • Bumberrah station grasses
  • Burke Hill
    Cookson Street
  • Cape Otway Lighthouse Information
    Lighthouse Road
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:00-10:50, 14:40-16:30
  • Carlyle State School No. 2390
    Notts Road
    Historical school site. School closed in 1893.
  • Casterton information centre
    Racecourse Road
  • Castle Jetty
  • Castlemaine Diggings National Heritage Park - Parks Victoria
    Kalimna Tourist Road
    Castlemaine Diggings National Heritage Park display board with information regarding plants, and park access rules.
  • Castlemaine Diggings National Heritage Park - Parks Victoria
    Kalimna Circuit Track
    CDNHP display board with information on local plants and park access rules
  • Castlemaine Visitors Centre
    Frederick Street
  • Caulfield Campus
    Princes Avenue
  • Caution: Concrete Path Ends
  • Centenary Park Information Board
  • Chelsea Beach
    The Beachway
  • Chelsea’s Beginnungs
    Nepean Highway, 380
  • Chiltern Information Centre
    Main Street
  • Chiltern-Mt Pilot National Park
    White Box Walking Track
  • Chinaman’s Island
    Taylor Family Walking Track
  • Chinese Gardens
    Woolshed Road
  • Church
    Grant Street
  • City of Melbourne Tourist Info (trial)
    Spencer Street, 10
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 08:00-18:00
  • City of Oakleigh’s Plaque
  • Civic Guide
    Woorayl Street, 4
  • Civic Guide
    Mountain View Road
    map, street names, and brief guide to city of Banule
  • Civic Guide
    Victoria Parade
  • Civic Guide
    Victoria Parade
  • Civic guide
    Sturt Street Service road
  • Civic Guide
    Main Street
  • Civic Guide
    Sturt Street
  • Civic Guides
    Queens Parade, 149
  • Civic Guides
    Ballarat Road, 803
  • Claremont (Closed 1953)
    Burrowes Lane
  • Colac Visitor Information Centre
    Queen Street
  • Coleraine Infomation Centre
    Pilleau Street
  • Collins Landing
    Collins Street
  • Collins Landing
  • Collins Street
    Collins Street
  • Community Hub at the Dock Pontoon
    North Wharf Road
  • Community Information
  • Complex Coastal Communities
    Seaford Foreshore Walking Track
  • Complex Coatal Communities
    Seaford Foreshore Walking Track
  • Conservation Information
  • Cornishtown
    Hall Road
    History of Cornishtown
  • Corryong Tourist Information Centre
    Hanson Street
  • Cramer Street
    Mary Street
  • Creating The River
    Australian Wharf
  • Crump Lane
    Crump Lane
  • Dandenong Ranges National Park
  • Darebin Civic Centre
    Gower Street, 286

Museum

  • Alexandra Timber Tramway and Museum
    Station Street 3714 Alexandra
    Phone: +61 3 57722392
  • Andrew Ross Museum
    Eltham-Yarra Glen Road
  • ANZ Banking Museum
    Collins Street, 380 3000 Melbourne
  • ARHS Newport Railway Museum - Australian Railway Historical Society (ARHS) Victorian Division - fee
    Champion Road, 26 3015
    Opening hours: Sa 12:00-17:00; SH Su 12:00-17:00; Dec 25 off
  • Army Museum Bandiana
  • Australian Centre for the Moving Image (ACMI)
    Federation Square 3000 Melbourne
  • Australian Gliding Museum
    Phone: +61 419 587208
    Opening hours: "by appointment"
  • Australian National Surfing Museum - Surf Coast Shire Council
    Beach Road, 77 3228 Torquay
    Phone: +61 (0)3 5261 4606
    Email: ansm@surfcoast.vic.gov.au
    Opening hours: Mo-Su,PH 09:00-17:00; Dec 25 off
  • B-24 Liberator Museum - B-24 Liberator Restoration Australia
    Geelong Road 3030 Werribee
    Opening hours: Tu,Th,Su 09:30-15:30
  • Bairnsdale Museum
    Bosworth Road
  • Ballaarat Observatory
    Cobden Street
  • Ballarat Aviation Museum
  • Ballarat Fine Art Gallery
    Lydiard Street North, 40 3350
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • Ballarat Gold Museum - Sovereign Hill Museums Association - fee
    History of gold mining in the Ballarat area.
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:30-17:20
  • Ballarat Tramway Museum
    Gillies Street North, P.O. Box 632 3353 Ballarat
    Phone: +61 3 53341580
    Email: info@btm.org.au
    Opening hours: Sa,Su,PH 11:30-16:00
  • Barmah Forest Heritge and Education Centre
    Murray Valley Highway
  • Bay of Whales Gallery - Gerri Torpy
    Liebelts Road, 47 3285
    Phone: +61 4 1449 4707
    Email: bayofwhalesgallery@gmail.com
    Opening hours: We-Su 10:00-17:00
  • Beechworth Carriage Museum
    Williams Street
  • Benalla Costume and Pioneer Museum
    Mair Street
  • Bendigo Joss House Temple
  • Bendigo RSL Museum - fee 3550 Bendigo
    Opening hours: Sa 11:00-15:00
  • Birchip History Museum
    Birchip - Wycheproof Road
  • Bluestone Cottage Museum - Coburg Historical Society
    Rodda Street
    Opening hours: Su[1] 14:00-16:30
  • Brambuk Cultural Centre
  • Bright Art Gallery
    Mountbatten Avenue
  • Bright Museum
    Railway Avenue
  • Brown Coal Museum - Yallourn North & District Historical Society
    Third Street, 12 - 16
    Phone: +61 3 5167 1046
    Opening hours: Su-Tu 10:00-16:00
  • Bylands
  • Chinese Museum
    Cohen Place, 22 3000 Melbourne
  • Clunes Museum
    Fraser Street
  • Cobb & Co
    Gladstone Street
  • Courthouse
    High Street
  • Dargo Museum
    Dalmore Road
  • Dartmoor Coach House Museum
    Greenham Street
  • Discovery Centre
    Railway Place 3550 Bendigo
  • Dunolly Museum
    Broadway
  • Eldorado Museum
    Main Street
    Opening hours: Su 14:00-16:30; PH 10:00-16:00
  • Emerald Museum
  • Essendon Historical Society
    Kellaway Avenue
  • Farmers Arms Hotel Museum
    Kirkland Avenue, 25 3666 Euroa
    Phone: +61 (0)3 57952732
  • Fire Services Museum
    Gisborne Street, 39 3002 East Melbourne
    Phone: +61 3 96622907
  • Fire station
    Main Road
  • Foster Historical Museum
    Main Street
  • Fox Classic Car Museum
    Collins Street, 749-755 3008
  • Geoffrey Kaye Museum of Anaesthetic History
    St Kilda Road
  • Glenrowan Museum
    Gladstone Street
  • Golden City Steamer Museum
    Wendouree Parade
  • Golden Dragon Museum - fee
    Bridge Street
    Opening hours: Mo-Sa 09:30-17:00
  • Golden Grains Museum
    High Street
  • Grainger Museum - University of Melbourne
    Royal Parade
  • Griffiths Sea Shell Museum
  • Gum San Chinese Heritage Museum
  • Haddon Tramway Preservation Association
    Sago Hill Road
  • Harrietville Museum
    Feathertop Lane
    Opening hours: Sa,Su 12:00-15:00; May-Nov off
  • Harry Brookes Allen Museum of Anatomy and Pathology
    Kernot Road
    Opening hours: Not open to general public
  • Hastings Museum
    Marine Parade
  • Heide 1 Art Gallery
  • Heide 2 Art Gallery
  • Heide 3 Art Gallery
  • Heide Museum of Modern Art
    Templestowe Road
  • Hellenic Museum
    William Street, 280
    Phone: +61 3 86159016
  • Heritage Hill Museum & Gardens
    McCrae Street, 66
    Phone: +61 3 9793 4511
  • Historic Council Shire Offices
    Princes Highway
  • Historic Gunpowder Magazine
  • Historical Museum
    Hesse Street
    Phone: +61 3 5258 2511
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:30-16:30
  • HMAS Castlemaine - Maritime Trust of Australia Inc.
  • Holden Museum
    Warren Street
  • House of Bottles Museum & Tearooms
    Parkland Road, 8
  • Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia
    Federation Square 3000 Melbourne
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • Immigration Museum - Museum Victoria
    Flinders Street, 400 3000 Melbourne
    Phone: +613 9927 2709
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • Islamic Museum of Australia
    Anderson Road, 15A 3071
  • Kate's Cottage
    Gladstone Street
  • Koorie Heritage Trust
    Federation Square
    Phone: +61 3 86626300
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00; PH closed
  • Krowathunkoolong Keeping Place
    Sharpe Street
  • La Trobe University Museum of Art - Latrobe
    Moat Drive 3086
  • Lake Boga Flying Boat Museum
  • Lara Heritage and History Museum - Lara Historical Society
    Canterbury Road West, 110 3212 lara
    Opening hours: We 11:00-16:00, Su 11:00-16:00
  • Lee Medlyn Bottle Museum - Clunes Neighbourhood House
    Bailey Street, 70 3370
  • Maldon District Museum - Maldon Museum and Archives Association
    Fountain Street
  • Maldon Vintage Machinery Museum - no fee
    Vincents Road
    Opening hours: Sa 12:00-17:00
  • Maldon Vintage Machinery Museum - no fee
  • Maldon Vintage Machinery Museum - no fee
  • Maldon Vintage Machinery Museum - no fee
  • Maldon Vintage Machinery Museum - Maldon Vintage Machinery Museum Inc. - fee
    Opening hours: Sa 10:00-16:00
  • Maldon Vintage Machinery Museum - no fee
  • Medical History Museum
    Professors Walk
  • Melbourne Museum - Museum Victoria - fee
    Nicholson Street, 11 3053 Carlton
    Phone: +61 3 83417777
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • Melbourne Royal Botanic Gardens Visitor Center
    Dallas Brooks Drive
  • Monash Federation Centre
    Atherton Road, 3
  • Monash Gallery of Art
  • Monash Historic Society
    Miller Grove
  • Monash University Museum of Art
    Dandenong Road
  • Mordialloc Historical Museum
    Old Bailey Lane
  • Mornington Museum
    Esplanade

picnic site

  • Anakie Gorge Picnic Site
    Gorge Road
  • Andersons Garden
    Boundary Road
  • Apex
    Sunset Drive
  • Apex
    Green Hill Lake Road
  • Apex Island BBQ
  • Ardens
    Reform Hill Walking Track
  • Arthurs Seat Summit
    Arthurs Seat Road
  • Ash Wednesday Park
    Smith Street
  • Australian Lighthorse Memorial Park
    Australian Lighthorse Memorial Park Drive
  • Avalon Views Picnic Ground
    Turntable Drive
  • Avondale Gardens Picnic site
  • Bailes Picnic Area
  • Baldrys Crossing
    Short Circuit
  • Bally Hooley Picnic area
  • Barham Paradise Scenic Reserve
    Barham River Road
  • Battersbys
  • BBQ
    Beaconsfield Parade
  • BBQ
  • BBQ
    Moyhu-Meadow Creek Road
  • BBQ
    Edge View
  • BBQ
    Spectacle Crescent
  • BBQ
    Pier Way
  • BBQ
    Gecko's Walk
  • BBQ
    Chamelion's Crossing
  • BBQ
    Beachside Crescent
  • Beagleys Picnic Ground
    Dandenong Ranges Tourist Track
  • Bear's Grill
    Bayvista Circuit
  • Beechworth Station
    Railway Avenue
  • Bellbird Picnic Area
  • Ben Nevis Picnic Area
    Ben Nevis Road
  • Bert Boardman Recreation Area
    South Steiglitz Road
  • Big River Bridge
    Big River Campground Track
  • Big Rock Picnic Area
    Big Rock Road
  • Bill Friday Swamp Picnic shed
    Swamp Walking trail
  • Blackie Reserve
  • Blairs Hut Picnic Area
    Mt Dissappointment Road
  • Blanket Leaf Picnic Ground
    Erskine Falls Road
  • Bloomfield Picnic Area
    Village Trail
  • Blue Rock Lake West picnic area - Southern Rural Water
    Old Tanjil Road 3825
  • Bluff Picnic Area
    Bluff Lookout Road
  • Bonang River Picnic Area
  • Bowser Station
    Morrison Road
  • Brewers Dam
  • Bridgewater Aquatic Club
    Great South West Walk
  • Brolga picnic dam
    Brolga track
  • Bryces Flat Picnic Ground
    Stepping Stones
  • Buandik Picnic Area
    Red Rock Road
  • Buckland Bridge
    Buckland Valley Road
  • Bundara River Picnic Area
    Omeo Highway
  • Buninyong Gardens
    Scott Street
  • Burnt Bridge
  • Burnt Bridge
  • Bushrangers Bay picnic area
    Two Bays Walking Track
  • Cabbage Tree Creek Flora Reserve Picnic Area
    Cabbage Palm Walking Track
  • Cambarville Picnic Area
    Cambarville Road
  • Cameron Picnic Ground
    Cameron Drive
  • Campbells Bend Reserve
    Campbells Bend Road
  • Captain Creek
  • Carters Mill Picnic Area
    Carters Road
  • Cascades Picnic Area
  • Casterton Showgrounds
    Spurrel Drive
  • Cathcart Rest Area
    Ararat - Halls Gap Road
  • Cavendish Picnic Area
    Cadden Street
  • Cherry Lawn
  • Cherry Tree
  • Covered Picnic Area
    Freshwater Crescent
  • Cub's Grill
    Citybay Drive
  • Days Picnic Ground
  • Days Picnic Ground
  • Diffey Road Picnic Site
    Flame Trees Trail
  • Distillery Creek Picnic Area
    Ephemeral Wetland Walk
  • Djerriwarrh Bridge Picnic Area
    Old Western Highway
  • Dom Dom Saddle Picnic Ground
  • Doongalla Homestead Picnic Ground
    Doongalla Road
  • Doongalla Stables Picnic Ground
    Doongalla Road
  • Drummer Rainforest Picnic Ground
    Drummer Rainforest Walk
  • Duck Point Picnic Area
    Duck Point Walking Track
  • Dyers Picnic Ground
  • Eagle Nest Picnic Ground
    Eagle Nest Road
  • East Cape Picnic Area
    Cape Conran Road
  • Ellery Camp
    Greens Road
  • Enoch Point Picnic Area
  • Errinundra Saddle
  • Eurobin Falls Picnic Area
    Mount Buffalo Road
  • Eurobin Picnic Area
    The Big Walk
  • Federation Park BBQ
    Punt Road
  • Fern Tree Falls
    Fern Tree Waterfall Road
  • Fernshaw Picnic Ground
    Morley Walking Track
  • Fishermans Point Beach Area
    East Beach Road
  • Fontenbleu Picnic Area
  • Ford Bridge Picnic area
    Tatong - Tolmie Road
  • Freemans Camp
  • Glenpatrick Picnic Area
    Elmhurst - Glenpatrick Road
  • Glut
    The Glut Road
  • Goanna Bay Picnic area
  • Golton Gorge Picnic Ground
  • Gooram Falls
  • Goughs Bay Picnic BBQ area
  • Governors
  • Grahams Creek Picnic Area
    Grahams Creek Road
  • Grants picnic ground
    Monbulk Road, 70

theme park

  • Adventure Park
    Bellarine Highway, 1249 Bellarine
    Phone: +61 3 5250 7200
    Opening hours: 10:00-17:00, Oct - Apr
  • Bairnsdale Archery, Mini Golf, Games Park
  • Earth worm?
  • Emerald Bank Leisure Land
  • Fairy Park
    Minor theme park with fairy tale displays and picnic area, based on a mountainside.
  • Funfields
  • Gravity Zone Indoor Trampoline Centre
    Oliphant Way, 25 3198 Seaford
    Family entertainment with 180+ trampolines and Multi-Level Laser Tag Arena. Source: website
  • Live Wire Park
    Erskine Falls Road, 180 3232 Lorne
    Email: hi@livewirepark.com.au
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:45-17:00
  • MonkeyG's
    Webster Way
  • Northland Timezone
  • Putt Putt Family Fun Centre
    Midgley Lane
  • Skate Bowl
  • The Big Goose
  • Tiger Moth World
  • -

Touristic Viewpoint

  • Ada Tree
    Ada Tree Track
  • Agnes Falls
  • Aire River
    Great Ocean Walk
    View of the Aire River as it meets the sea
  • Aitchison’s Point
    Taylor Family Walking Track
  • Alfred Nicholas Memorial Gardens Boat House
  • Alps Lookout
  • Amphitheatre
    Mitchell River Walking Track
  • Amphitheatre Falls
  • Andersons Hill
    Anderson Hill Road
  • Anglesey Lookout
    Great Ocean Road
  • Angusvale Lookout
  • Anne and Geg Lookout
  • Anzac Centenary Bridge
    Anzac Centenary Bridge
  • ANZAC Hill
    Aircrash walking track
  • Arthurs Seat Lookout
    Arthurs Seat Road
  • Artillery Rocks
  • Arts Centre Spire
    Sturt Street
  • Ballmattum Hill Track
    Euroa - Strathbogie Road
  • Barry Falls
  • Barwon Valley Lookout
    Aberdeen Street, 400
  • Bay Lookout
    Two Bays Walking Track
  • Bay of Islands
  • Bay Of Islands Coastal Park
  • Bay of Martyrs
  • Bay of Martyrs
  • Beach and bird watching
  • Beach Houses
  • Beach Houses
    Esplanade
  • Beach Lookout
  • Beechworth Powder Magazine
  • Bell Rock Lookout
  • Ben Cruachan
  • Ben's Lookout
    Pinetree Walk
  • Bennison Lookout
    Tamboritha Road
  • Bents Lookout
    The Big Walk
  • Big Hill
  • Billy Goat Bend Lookout
    Mitchell River Walking Track
  • Bindaree Falls
  • Bird Hide
    Destroyed by vandals, only concrete footings remain
  • Bird Hide
  • Bird Hide
    Livingstones Island Nature Trail
  • Bird hide
  • Bird Hide
    Kings Billabong Nature Walk
  • Bird Rock Lookout
  • Birdhide
    Boardwalk
  • Birdhide
  • Black Hill Lookout
    Sim Street
  • Black Hill Lookout
    Sim Street
  • Blowhard
    Merlos Lookout Track
  • Blowhard View Point
    Hinnomunjie Connection
  • Blowhard View Point
    Hinnomunjie Connection
  • Blowholes Lookout
    Blowholes Walk
  • Blue Hole River Pool
  • Blue Mountain
  • Bluff Lookout
    Bluff Lookout Road
  • Bluff Lookout
    Lookout Road
  • Bluff's Lookout
    Mitchell River Walking Track
  • Boroka Lookout
    Boroka Track
  • Bourke's Lookout
    View of Melbourne City and Eastern Suburbs. Sunset is viewable from here.
  • Brandy Creek Mine Lookout
    Wonderland Trail
  • Bridge Cave 1
  • Briggs Bluff
    Briggs Bluff Walk
  • Brighton Beach Boxes
    Esplanade, 134
  • Broken Falls Lookout
  • Broken Head
  • Brownhill Heights
    Cityview Drive
  • Bubbling brook at base of gorge
    Yeering Gorge Walking Track (Steep and rocky)
  • Buckleys Falls
    Buckley Falls Walking Trail
  • Bullocks Head Lookout
    Blair Street
  • Bungies Hole Landing
  • Bunjils Lookout
  • Bunyip River rail bridge
    Cook Road
  • Burrong Falls
  • Cairn Lookout
  • Californian Redwoods Sequoia Sempervirens
    Aire Valley Road
  • Campbells Lookout
    Campbells Lookout Walking track
  • Cannon Hill Lookout
    Artillery Crescent
  • Cantilever
    Otway Fly Treetop Walk
  • Cape Otway Lighthouse
  • Cape Otway Lighthouse Cemetery
    Great Ocean Walk
  • Cape Otway Lightstation Lookout
    Great Ocean Walk
  • Cape Patton Lookout
    Great Ocean Road
  • Carisbrook Falls Lookout
  • Carmichael Falls
    Carmaichael Falls Walk
  • cascades
    Allenvale Road
    cascades
  • Castle Cove Lookout
    Great Ocean Walk
  • Castle Rock
  • Cathedral Peak
    Cathedral Circuit
  • Cattle Jetty Point Nepean
  • Champions Hill
  • Chapmans Point
    Arthurs Seat Road
  • Cheviot Hill
  • Chinese Gardens
    Woolshed Road
  • Christmas Hil
    Christmas Hill Trail
  • Cinema Point
    Great Ocean Road
  • City Skyline Views
    Wellington Street, 30
  • Clunes (Gold Town)
    Scenic Drive
  • Cobungra Falls
    Dungey Track
  • Cobungra Gap
    Australian Alps Walking Track
  • Cockatoo Creek rail bridge
  • Codrington Windfarm Viewing Area

wilderness hut

  • 15 Mile Hut - no fee
  • Bindaree Hut
    Upper Howqua Road
  • Bivouac Hut
    The Staircase
  • Bivouac Hut
    The Staircase
  • Blairs hut
    Blair Hut Access Trail
  • Bluff Hut
    Bluff Walking Track
  • Bluffs Spur Hut;Bluff Spur Hut
    Bluff Spur Trail
  • Bob's Hut - no fee
  • Buckwong Huts
  • Cairn Creek Hut
  • Christie O'Rourkes Hut
  • Cleve Cole Hut
    Walking Track
  • Cleve Cole Hut
    Walking Track
  • Cope Hut
  • Cope Saddle Hut
    Australian Alps Walking Track
  • Craigs Hut
    Craigs Hut Walk
  • Cricket Pitch Shelter
    Stirling Trail
  • Dandongdale Hut
  • Derrick Hut
    Australian Alps Walking Track
  • Diamantina Hut
    Razorback Track
  • Dibbins Hut
  • Dogmans Hut
  • Edmonsons Hut
  • Faithfulls Hut
  • Federation Hut
    Bungalow Spur Track
  • GGS Hut
    Stirling Trail
  • Golden Point Hut
  • Higgins Hut (private) - private access
  • Howqua Gap Hut
    Stonefly
  • J W McMahon Ski Lodge - Scouts Australia - private access - no fee
  • JB Plain Hut
  • Johnson's Hut - no fee
  • Johnstons Hut
  • Junction Hut
  • Keep Dry Hut Ruin
    Stonefly
  • Kelly Hut
    107 Track
    Alpine National Park
  • King Hut
    King Basin Road
  • King Spur Hut
    Race Loop
  • La Franchi's Hut - no fee
  • Lovicks Hut
    Lovicks Hut trail
  • McNamaras Hut
  • Michell Hut
    Michell Hut to Granite Spur
  • Michell Hut
    Michell Hut to Granite Spur
  • Mount Wills Hut
  • MUMC Hut - Melbourne University Mountaineering Club Inc.
    Northwest Spur Track
  • No. 3 Hut
  • Old hut and ruins
  • Pretty Valley Hut
  • Razorback Hut
  • Rogers Hut
  • Ropers Hut
  • Ryan's Spur Hut - no fee
  • Ryders Huts
  • Silver Brumby Hut - Mount Hotham Alpine Resort Management Board
  • Spargos Hut
    Huts Walk
  • Stevenson's Hut
  • Tawonga Huts
  • Wallaces Hut
  • Westons Hut
    Westons Spur Track
  • Whisky Creek Hut
  • Youngs Hut
    Youngs Hut Track
  • - - public access - no fee
    Lookouts Road
  • -
    Mount Toorongo Track 4WD
    2018: Quite water damaged, would provide emergency shelter but it's pretty mouldy.

zoo

  • Ballarat Wildlife Park
  • Cudgee Wildlife Park
    Trotters Lane 3265
  • Halls Gap Zoo
    Halls Gap Zoo
    Victoria's largest regional zoo with over 160 native and exor]tic species. Source: Wikipedia
  • Healesville Sanctuary - Zoos Victoria - fee
    Badger Creek Road 3777
    A bushland haven for Australian wildlife.
    Opening hours: 09:00-17:00
  • Maru Koala & Animal Park
    Bass Highway, 1650 Grantville
  • Melbourne Zoo - Zoos Victoria
    Main Drive
  • RACV Lyre Bird enclosure
    Main Track