Home » New South Wales » Unincorporated Area

Unincorporated Area (New South Wales) Street Guide and Map

List of streets in Unincorporated Area

  • A

  • Airport Road
  • Albert Morris Avenue
  • Aleppo Place
  • Allendale Street
  • Amphitheatre Trail
    (track)
  • Arboretum Walking Trail
    (footway)
  • Argent Lane
    (service)
  • Argent Street
  • Arizona Place
  • Arthur Langsford
    (service)
  • Athel Place
  • B

  • Bagot Street
  • Barrier Highway
    (trunk)
  • Bathurst Street
  • Belvedere Road
    (tertiary)
  • Beryl Lane
    (service)
  • Beryl Street
  • Bismuth Street
  • Blende Street
  • Bonanza Street
  • Border Downs Road
    (tertiary)
  • Boron Street
  • Boughtman Street
  • Bowen Street
  • Braceman Street
  • Brady Street
  • Brazil Street
  • Briscoe Street
    (primary)
  • Bromide Street
  • Bronhill Street
  • Brookfield Avenue
    (secondary)
  • Brooks Lane
    (service)
  • Brooks Street
  • Brown Lane
    (service)
  • Brown Street
  • Buck Street
  • Burgess Street
  • Burke Street
  • C

  • Calcite Street
  • Callitris Place
  • Cameron Corner Road
    (tertiary)
  • Campbell Street
  • Carbon Street
  • Casuarina Avenue
  • Central Street
  • Chapple Lane
    (service)
  • Chapple Street
  • Chettle Street
    (service)
  • Chloride Street
  • Clarke Street
  • Cobalt Lane
    (service)
  • Cobalt Street
  • Comstock Street
  • Cornish Lane
  • Cornish Street
  • Corona Road
    (tertiary)
  • Creedon Street
    (tertiary)
  • Crystal Lane
    (service)
  • Crystal Street
    (primary)
  • Cultural Hike Track
    (footway)
  • Cummins Lane
  • Cummins Place
  • Cummins Street
  • Cymbri Cut Trail
    (track)
  • D

  • Day Dream Mine Road
  • Dead Horse Campground Trail
  • Dead Horse Gully Access Road
  • Delamore Street
    (service)
  • Depot Road
  • Doe Street
  • Duff Street
  • Dundas Avenue
  • E

  • Eastern Boundary Track
  • Elder Street
  • Eyre Street
  • F

  • Federation Way
  • Felspar Lane
    (service)
  • Finn Street
  • Fisher Street
  • G

  • Gaffney Lane
    (service)
  • Gaffney Street
  • Galena Street
    (tertiary)
  • Gap Boundary Trail
    (track)
  • Garnet Street
  • Gawler Place
    (service)
  • Gorge Lookout Road
  • Gorge Loop Road
  • Gossan Street
  • Graphite Street
  • Gray Street
  • Griffith Street
  • Gum Vale to Hewart Downs Road
    (tertiary)
  • Gypsum Street
    (primary)
  • H

  • Hall Street
  • Harris Street
  • Harvy Street
  • Haskard Street
  • Hawker Gate Road
    (tertiary)
  • Hebbard Street
  • Henry Roberts Road
    (tertiary)

Places

Cities

  • Broken Hill

Hamlets

  • Bundarra Homestead
  • Fowlers Gap Arid Zone Research Station
  • Glenhope Homestead
  • Gumbo Homestead
  • Little Topar
  • Milparinka
  • Myrnong Homestead
  • Reola Homestead
  • Silverton
  • Tero Creek Station
  • Thurloo Downs Homestead
  • Tibooburra
  • Yalda Homestead

Localities

  • Adelaide Gate
  • Broughams Gate
  • Burns
  • Cameron Corner
  • Chapel Hut Crossing
  • Connulpie
  • Fort Grey
  • Hamilton Gate
  • Hawker Gate
  • Jeffreys Flat
  • Joes Hole Creek
  • Mutawintji
  • Packsaddle
  • Piesse Flat
  • Pindera Downs Aboriginal Area
  • Scotia
  • Scropes Range
  • Sinclairs Camp
  • Stephens Creek
  • Tarrawingee
  • Thackaringa
  • Thackaringa Hills
  • The Four Corners
  • Toona Gate
  • Tuneeilkeree Swamp
  • Urisimo
  • Warri Gate
  • Warricks Crossing
  • Willara Crossing
  • Wompah Gate
  • Yanco Glen

  OSM Tags

Boundary tags
Admin. level6
BoundaryAdministrative
commentrelation reinstated following discussion on talk-au list in December 2016 and January 2017
nameUnincorporated Area
Notesometimes signposted or referred to as " Unincorporated Area of New South Wales" or " Unincorporated Area of Far West New South Wales" but name shown is as it appears in LPI LGA Boundaries dataset.
sourceNSW LPI Administrative Boundaries - LGA
typeBoundary
wikidataQ3179144
wikipediaen:Unincorporated Far West Region