Home » New South Wales » Leisure

Leisure venues in New South Wales, Australia



Filter by amenity type:

Nearest Services

Arts Center

  • Art Gallery
    Bellevue Street
  • Art Gallery
    Parklands Close
  • Artspace
    Cowper Wharf Roadway
  • Australian Centre of Photography
    Perry Lane
  • Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre
    William Street, 105 2795 Bathurst
    Phone: +61 2 6333 6162
  • Bathurst Regional Art Gallery
  • Berowra Community and Cultural Facility
  • Blacktown Arts Centre
  • Blue Mountains Creative Arts Centre
    Moore Street
  • Braidwood Community Arts Centre
    Wallace Street, 45 2622 Braidwood
  • Brett Whiteley Studio
    Davies Lane
  • Carriageworks
    Wilson Street, 245 Sydney
  • Circus Arts
    Centennial Circuit
  • Cobargo School of Arts
    Bermagui Road, 20 2550 Cobargo
  • Coffs Harbour Regional Gallery - no fee
    Coff Street
    Phone: +61 2 6648 4863
    Opening hours: Tu-Fr 10:00-16:00; Sa 09:30-14:00
  • Cultural centre
    Sakura Avenue
  • Free Spirit Aboriginal Art & Consultancy
    Maitland Road
  • Gallery: School of Fine Art (GS)
  • Illawarra Performing Arts Centre (IPAC)
    Town Hall Place
  • Joan's on Miller Art Gallery
    Miller Street
  • John Wilson
    Victoria Crescent
  • Logosdor
    George Street, 152
  • Lost Bear Gallery
    Lurline Street, 98
    Phone: +612 4782 1220
    Email: info@lostbeargallery.com.au
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 10:00-17:00
  • Margaret Whitlam Galleries
    Heritage Circle
  • McGraths Art Gallery
    Miller Street
  • Mitchell Conservatorium
    Piper Street
  • National Centre of Indigenous Excellence
    George Street, 166-180 2016 Sydney
  • Newcastle Community Arts Centre
    Parry Street
  • Nichol Arts
    Court Street, 68 2346
    Opening hours: We,Fr,Su 10:00-14:00
  • Peacock Gallery and Arts Studio
    Chiswick Road Auburn
  • Performing Arts Centre on the Concourse
    Upper Podium
  • Pine Street Creative Arts Centre
    Pine Street, 64 2008
  • Pinot & Piccasso
    Princes Street, 14 2074
  • Platypus Gallery
    Templar Street
    Opening hours: Tu-Su 10:00-16:00
  • Prep Art Centre
  • Ribbonwood
    Princes Highway
  • Robertson School of Arts
    Hoddle Street, 31 2577
  • Sawtell Art Group
    Bayldon Road
  • Springwood Civic Centre
  • St Marys Arts & Crafts Centre
    Mamre Road
  • Sydney Opera House
    Macquarie Street, 2 2000 Sydney
  • Sydney Royal Easter Show
    Phone: +61 2 9704 1111
  • The Lounge Room
    Mann Street, 342 2250
  • The Nook
    Leura Mall
  • Tramshed Arts & Community Centre
    Pittwater Road, 1394
    Phone: +61 2 9913 3231
  • Wallarobba Arts and Cultural Centre
  • Waverley Woollahra Art School
    Bondi Road, 138 2026
    Phone: +61 2 9387 2461
    Email: info@wwas.org.au
    Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-17:00, Fr 09:00-14:00
  • Wild Valley Art Park
  • Wildflower Jewllery & Gallery
    Bennetts Road
  • Yarramalong School of Arts
    Yarramalong Road, 1640 2259
  • Yarrawarra Aboriginal Culture Centre
    Red Rock Road
  • -
    Lake Street
  • -
  • -
    Trinculo Place

BBQ

  • Barbeque
    Minyon Loop
  • Barbeques
    Chiswick Road
  • bbq
    Byron Street
  • BBQ area
    Elliott Avenue
  • BBQ GAS
    Adams Lookout Road
  • Bl
    William Street
  • Brian's BBQ
    Mueller Track
    Single plate BBQ, with stainless steel sink and tap beside.
  • Coal Wharf Reserve
    Northshore Drive
  • Gillard's Beach
  • Lions Club BBQ
    Macquarie Drive
  • NPWS Campsite
    Campground Track
  • See Park BBQ
    Pound Street
  • -
    Waterlily Way
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Campground Track
  • -
    Campground Track
  • -
    Marine Parade
  • -
    Lawson Street
  • -
    Broken Head Reserve Road
  • -
    Brooke Drive
  • -
    Mons Avenue
  • -
    Bernie Kelly Drive
  • -
    Herb Greedy Place
  • -
    Carrington Road
  • -
  • - - public access
    Arncliffe Road
  • -
    Illawarra Road
  • -
    Wharf Street
  • -
    Dacre Street
  • -
    Dacre Street
  • -
  • -
    Kooringai Avenue
  • -
    Kooringai Avenue
  • -
    Hedley Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Tuckwell Drive
  • -
    Mountview Avenue
  • -
    Tuckwell Drive
  • -
    Woodlands Avenue
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Woronora Dam Road
  • -
    Woronora Dam Road
  • -
    Woronora Dam Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Woronora Dam Road
  • -
    Carabeely Place
  • -
    Sunnyside Avenue
  • -
  • -
    Winnell's Wander
  • -
  • - - Poplar Caravan Park
    MacArthur Road
  • -
    Cunningham Drive
  • -
    Cooper Street
  • -
    Old Princes Highway
  • -
  • -
    Hawkesbury Esplanade
  • -
    Burrawang Reach Road
  • -
  • -
    Duncomb Place
  • -
    Washington Drive
  • -
  • -
    Mallard Drive
  • -
    Mallard Drive
  • -
    Gymea Bay Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Phillips Street
  • -
    Sanoni Avenue
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Jump-Up walking track
  • -
    Borenore Access Road
  • -
    Molong Street
  • -
  • -
    Sawn Rocks Walking Track
  • -
    Salt Caves Dam Walk
  • -
    Lemon Tree Flat Road
  • -
    Plunge Pool Track
  • -
    Kookabitta Trail
  • -
    Kookabitta Trail
  • -
    Kookabitta Trail
  • -
    Lemon Tree Flat Road
  • -
    Lemon Tree Flat Road
  • -
    Lemon Tree Flat Road
  • -
    Lemon Tree Flat Road
  • -
    Lemon Tree Flat Road
  • -
    Lemon Tree Flat Road
  • -
    Kookabitta Trail
  • -
    Kookabitta Trail
  • -
    Kookabitta Trail
  • -

casino

Cinema

  • Avoca Theatre
    Burns Street
  • Ballina Fair Cinemas
    Catherine Crescent
  • Belgrave Twin Cinema
    Dumaresq Street, 137 2350 Armidale
    Phone: +61 2 6772 2856
  • Blacktown Drive In - Event Cinemas
    Phone: +61 2 9622 0202
  • Byron Lounge Cinema
    Skinners Shoot Road, 1 2481
  • Chauvel Cinema
    Oatley Road
  • Cinema City
    George Street, 505-523
  • Cinema Parideso
    Ocean View Road
  • Cinemax
    Hungerford Lane
  • Civic
    Chandos Street
  • Cooma Twin Cinema
    Commissioner Street
  • Dendy
    Cahill Walk
  • Dendy Newtown
    King Street, 261-263 2042
    Phone: +61 2 9550 5699
  • Dumaresq Street Cinema
    Dumaresq Street, 4 2560
    Phone: +61 2 4625 1985
  • Empire Cinema
    Bong Bong Street, 377
    Phone: +61 2 4861 4676
    Fax: +61 2 4861 6339
    Email: boxoffice@empirecinema.com.au
    Opening hours: 09:00+
  • Event
    Menangle Road
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:15
  • Event
    Stockland Drive
  • Event
    Remembrance Lane
  • Event
    Herring Road
  • Event
    Hunter Street
  • Event
    George Street, 505-525 2000 Sydney
    Phone: +61 2 92737300
  • Event
    Castle Street, 6-14 2154
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:45-22:00
  • Event
  • Event
    Victoria Street East
  • Event Cinemas Gold Class
    Old Castle Hill Road
  • Event Cinemas Hurstville
    The Avenue
  • Event Cinemas Kotara
    Park Avenue, 89 2289 Kotara
    Phone: +61 02 4952 0900
  • Event Cinemas Parramatta
    Church Street, 159-175
  • Event Cinemas, Lismore
    Keen Street
  • Forum 6 Cinemas
    Brisbane Street
  • Forum 6 Cinemas
  • Gala
    Mowbray Lane
  • Glenbrook Cinema
    Hamment Place
  • Govindas
    Darlinghurst Road, 112
  • Great Lakes Cinema 3
    Manning Street
  • Greater Union Newcastle
    King Street, 185 2300
  • Greater Union Wollongong
    Burelli Street
  • Hornsby Odeon Cinamas
    Peats Ferry Road, 155 2077
  • Hoyts
    Riley Street
  • Hoyts
    Chatswood Mall
  • Hoyts
    Patrick Street Bus Tunnel
  • Hoyts
    Old Pittwater Road
  • Hoyts
    Greek Street
  • Hoyts
    Jacobs Street
  • Hoyts
  • Hoyts
    Pacific Highway
  • Hoyts
    Albert Avenue, 65
  • HOYTS Bankstown
    The Mall
  • Hoyts Cinema
  • Lake Cinema
    Sixth Street
  • Lilac City Cinema
    Lilac Place, 1
  • Majestic Cinemas
    Bellwood Road
  • Majestic Cinemas
    Horton Street
  • Metro 5
    Piper Street
  • Metro Cinema Lake Haven
    Phone: +61 2 4393 6000
  • Mount Vic Flicks
    Harley Avenue, 2a 2786
  • Murwillumbah Regent Cinema
    5 Brisbane Street, 5 2484 Murwillumbah
  • Muswellbrook Cinima
    Sydney Street
  • Odeon
  • Open Air Cinema
    Mrs Macquaries Road
    Opening hours: Mar-Dec:off;Jan-Feb 18:00-23:00
  • Orpheum Cinema
    Parraween Street
  • Outdoor Cinema (summer)
  • Palace Central Cinema Sydney
    Broadway, 80
  • Palace Cinemas
    Jonson Street, 108-114
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-19:00, Sa-Su 10:00-23:00
  • Palace Cinemas
    Norton Street, 99 2040 Leichhardt
  • Palace Verona Cinema
    Verona Street
  • Paris Cinema
    Bent Street
  • Plaza Theater
    Bold Street, 47
  • Randwick Ritz
    St Pauls Street
  • Reading Cinema
    Rider Boulevard, 3
  • Reading Cinema
    Market Lane
  • Reading Cinemas Maitland
    Ken Tubman Drive 2320 Maitland
    Phone: +61 2 4934 2240
  • Regent Cinema
    Dean Street
  • Roxy Cinema
    Maitland Street
  • Roxy Community Theatre
    Chelmsford Place 2705
  • Sawtell Cinema (currently closed)
    First Avenue
    Opening hours: Closed
  • Scotty's Cinema Centre
    Johnson Close
  • Silver City Cinema
    Gawler Place
  • The Crossing Theatre
    Tibbereena Street
  • The Edge Cinema
  • The Entrance Cinema
    The Entrance Road, 56
  • The Kinema
    Campbell Street
  • The Simpsons Down Under
  • UniMovies - UniCentre
    UniCentre Lane
    Opening hours: We 18:45
  • United Cinemas
    Queen Street
  • United Cinemas, Warriewood - United Cinemas Australia
    Vuko Place, 4 2102 Warriewood
    Phone: +61 2 9970 2666
    Email: warriewood@unitedcinemas.com.au
  • Westview Drive-In
    Narromine Road, 12R 2830
  • Yamba Bottom Cinema
    Iolanthe Street
  • Yamba Cinema
    High Street
  • -
    Cronulla Mall
  • -
    Stockton Street
  • -
    Milligan Street

gambling

  • Panania TAB
    Weston Street
  • T A B
    Horton Street
  • TAB
    Faraday Road 2211 Padstow
  • TAB
    High Street
  • TAB
    George Street, 300

Night Club

  • Anna Bay Point
  • Ardlethan Bowling & Recreational Club
    Ariah Street
  • Bowling Club
    Maritime Lane
  • Brass Monkey
    Cronulla Street
    Phone: +61 02 9544 3844
  • Club 220
    Great Western Highway, 218
  • Club Engadine
    Old Princes Highway
  • Club Mulwala
    Lewis Street
  • Coolah Bowling Club
  • Corowa RSL Club
    Betterment Parade, 30 2646 Corowa
  • El Topo Basement
    Oxford Street, 500 2022
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 21:00-04:00
  • Fusion
    Cronulla Street
  • HOME
    Druitt Terrace
  • King Street Hotel
    King Street
  • Oxford Art Factory
    Pelican Street
  • Queanbeyan Leagues Club
    Collett Street
  • Starfuckers
    Earl Place, 1 2011 Potts Point
  • The 'Stro
  • The Argyle
    Wharf Road, 311 2300 Newcastle
    Phone: +61 2 4969 7247
    Opening hours: We 09:00-24:00;Th 00:00-03:30
  • The Argyle
    Argyle Street, 18
  • The Cliff Dive
    Oxford Street
  • The Club
    Bayswater Road, 33 2011
  • The jungle
    Rawson Lane
  • The Marquee
    Pirrama Road
  • The Scary Canary
    Kent Street, 469 2000 Sydney
    Phone: +61292677087
  • Waves Nightclub
  • Winkxx Night Spot
    Grafton Street, 70
  • Woody's Surf Shack
    Byron Bay Interchange
  • -
    Horwood Place

10pin

  • AMF Southgate
    Port Hacking Road
  • Holey Moley x Strike Bowling Castle Towers
    Castle Place
  • Manhattan Superbowl
    Gardeners Road
  • Shoalhaven City Lanes & Leisure Centre
    Narang Road, Lot 5 2541 Bomaderry
  • Strike Bowling Bar
    Lime Street
  • Strike Bowling Sports Bar
    Sutton Avenue
  • Super Strike
    Sandy Point Road
  • Super Strike
    Hillsborough Road, 326 Warners Bay
    Phone: +61 2 4954 2477
  • Ten Pin Bowling Centre
    Lower Mitre Street 2795 Bathurst
    Phone: +61 2 6331 9922
  • -
    Albert Avenue
  • -
    Rickard Road
  • -
    Middle Lane

american football

  • -
  • -

archery

  • Armidale Archers
  • Arthur Park Archery Field
  • Bathurst Archers
  • Fassifern Oval
  • Illawarra Archers
  • Lake Macquarie Field Archers Inc.
  • Manly-Warringah Field Archers
  • Shoalhaven City Archers
  • Sydney International Archery Park
  • Troy Adams Archery Field
    Werrington Road 2747 Werrington
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Ilya Avenue
  • -
    Herbert Street

Athletics

  • Armidale Athletics
    Kirkwood Street
  • Athletic Centre
  • Barden Park
    Gipps Street, 33 2830 Dubbo
    Dubbo’s "Centre of Excellence for Athletics".
  • Beaton Park
  • Campbell Oval
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Chatswood Rotary War Memorial Athletics Field
  • Javelin
  • John O'Dwyer Oval
  • Long Jump
  • Long Jump
  • Neegulbah Park
  • Newcastle No. 2 Sports Ground
  • Ron Brown Oval
  • Slackline Sydney
    Official training every Wednesday afternoon
  • St Augustine's Field
  • The Ridge Athletics Track
  • V I Barnet Field
  • Waratah Park No. 1
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Sobraon Road, 16
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Ohio Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Macleay Street
  • -
    Myall Street
  • -
  • -
    Gipps Street, 33
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Upper Track
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    York Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Greygums Road
  • -
  • -
    Greygums Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Clarence Street
  • -
  • -

baseball

  • 1. The Gately Diamond
  • 2. The Willis Diamond
  • 3. The Manuel Diamond
  • A
  • Aluba Oval 3
  • B
  • Baseball field
    Tuffins Lane
  • Baseball field 1
  • Baseball field 2
    Hastings Avenue
  • Batting Cage
  • Baxter Field - public access
  • Brooke Moore Oval
  • C
  • Chipping Norton Baseball Club
  • D
  • Daruk Park
  • Dr. Liz Kernohan Diamond
  • Eastern Suburbs Baseball Club
  • Five Dock Falcons Baseball Club
    Henley Marine Drive
  • Golden Jubilee Oval
    Opening hours: 13:00-20:00
  • Makepeace Oval
    Vine Street
  • Soldiers Road Oval
  • Surveyors Creek Softball Fields
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Abbott Road
  • -
  • -
    Abbott Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Endurance Drive
  • -
    Blacktown Olympic Avenue
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Commercial Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    John Failes Cycleway
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Forest Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Carter Street
  • -

Basketball

  • Bankstown Basketball Stadium
  • Basketball
    Verner Street
  • Basketball
    Illiliwa Street
  • Basketball Court
    Challis Avenue
  • Basketball Court
    Challis Avenue
  • Basketball Court - private access
    Holt Street
  • Basketball Courts
    Cherry Avenue
  • Basketball Courts
  • BHP Sports Stadium
  • Birriwa Basketball Courts
  • Bottom Basketball Court
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Centenary Basketball Court - private access
    Aston Gardens
  • Centenary Park Basketball Court
  • College's Baskteball Ground - no fee
    Catherine Park Drive
  • Fairfax Basketball Courts - private access
    Ginahgulla Road
  • Gledswood Hills Reserve Public Basketball Courts - public access
    Mornington Grove
  • Half Court Basketball - private access
  • Kellyville Basketball Complex
  • Kenny Basketball Court - private access
    Goldie Avenue
  • Lyne Park Basketball Court
  • Maitland Basketball Stadium
    Bent Street
  • Mossvale and District Basketball Stadium
  • MPU - private access
  • Newcastle Basketball Stadium
  • Prep Basketball Courts
  • Preparatory School Courts - private access
    Henrietta Street
  • Shellharbour City Stadium
  • Snake Pit Basket Ball Stadium
  • Sportsball Court - public access
    Chancellery Lane
  • Temora Recreation Centre
    Anzac Street
  • The Cage Basketball Courts - private access
    Wallace Drive
  • The Fred and Brenda Pateman Courts
    Peckmans Road
  • Top Basketball Court
  • Tumut Basketball Centre
    Elm Drive
  • Wingham Half Court
    Combined Street
  • Yandelora Basketball Court
    Adriana Street
  • -
  • -
    Hugo Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Crane Street
  • -
    Crane Street
  • -
  • -
    Overall Drive
  • -
  • -
    Arakwal National Park Trail
  • -
    Arakwal National Park Trail
  • -
  • -
    Pacific Street
  • -
    West Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • - - public access
    Wade Park
  • - - public access
    Nesbitt Park
  • -
    Bourke Street
  • -
    Hood Street
  • -
    Berowra Waters Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Karuah Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Coastal Cliff Walk
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Dudley Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Beryl Avenue
  • -
    Jersey Street North
  • -
    Jersey Street North
  • -
  • -
    Darley Road
  • -
    Denison Street, 1
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Eurobin Avenue
  • -
    Corella Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Treves Street

beachvolleyball

  • -
  • -
    Childe Street
  • -
    North Steyne
  • -
    North Steyne
  • -
    North Steyne
  • -
    North Steyne
  • -
    North Steyne
  • -
    Denison Street
  • -
    North Steyne
  • -
  • -
    Burrendong Crescent
  • -
  • -
    John Failes Cycleway
  • -
    Cawdor Road
  • -
  • -
    Warrendine Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Frances Street
  • -
    Shortland Esplanade
  • -
    Shortland Esplanade
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Prince Edward Park Road
  • -
    Jamison Road
  • -
    Hovell Street
  • -
    Hovell Street
  • -
    Hovell Street

Boules

  • -
    Bradleys Head Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Market Place

bowls

  • Adamstown Bowling Club
    Glebe Road
  • Adelong Bowling Club
  • Albion Park Bowling Club
  • Ariah Park Bowling Club
    Little Ashton Street
  • Armidale City Bowling Club
    Dumaresq Street, 92-96
  • Ashfield Bowling Club
    Orpington Street
  • Balgowlah Bowling Club
  • Ballina Bowls Club
    Bentinck Street
  • Balmain Bowling Club
    Cooper Street
  • Bar Beach Bowling & Sporting Club
  • Barmedman Bowling Club
  • Bateau Bay Bowling Club
  • Batlow Bowling Club
  • Belmont Sporties (Closed)
  • Belrose Bowling Club
  • Berry Bowling Club
  • Bexley Bowling Club
    Edward Street
  • Binnaway Bowling Club
  • Blacktown City Bowling Club
    Lismore Street
  • Boggabri Bowling Club
    Laidlaw Street
  • Bowling Club
    Molesworth Street
  • Bowling Field
    Castlereagh Street
  • Bowling Field
    Castlereagh Street
  • Bowling Green 2
    Myall Road
  • Bowling Green 2
  • Bowls Club
    Byron Street, 1
  • Bowls Club
  • Bowls Club
  • Breakers Country Club
    Dover Road, 64 2260
  • Brooms Head Lawn bowling
  • Bruce Buckland Green
    Dawson Street
  • Brunswick Heads Bowling Club
    Old Pacific Highway
  • Brush Park Bowling Club
    Rutledge Street, 77
  • Bundeena Bowling Club
  • Bundeena Bowling Club
    Liverpool Street
  • Burringbar Bowls Club
    Broadway Lane
  • Burwood Bowling Club
    Burwood Road
  • Camden Sports Club Bowling Greens
    Cawdor Road
  • Candelo - Kameruka Bowls Club
    Sharpe Street
  • Canowindra Bowling CLub
    Ryall Street
  • Carrington Bowling Club
    Thornton Street
  • Cassilis Bowling Club
  • Castle Hill Bowling Club
    Castle Street
  • Charlestown Bowling Club
  • Chester Hill Bowling Club
  • Clovelly Bowling Club
  • Club Bega
    Jauncey Lane
  • Club Grandviews
    Forest Road, 821 2210
    Phone: +61 2 9533 2255
  • Club Huski Lawn Bowls
    Kioloa Street
  • Club Huski Lawn Bowls
  • Club Iluka
  • Club Kirrawee
    Oak Road, 101 2232
  • Club Maitland City
  • Club Sapphire
    Main Street, 119 2548 Merimbula
    Phone: +61 2 6495 1306
    Fax: +61 2 6495 1952
  • Club Terrigal Bowling Club
  • Concord Bowling Club
    Clermont Avenue
  • Coogee Bowling Club
    Dolphin Street
  • Cooma Bowling Club
    Lambie Town Walk
  • Coonabarabran Bowls Club
    Edwards Street
  • Corowa Bowls Club
    Bridge Road
  • Croatian Wickham Bowling Club
  • Culburra Bowling and Recreation Club
    West Crescent
  • Currarong Bowling & Recreation Club
    Currarong Road
  • Dapto Citizens Bowls Club
    Craig Crescent
  • Dee Why Bowling and Recreation Club
  • Denistone Bowls Club
    Chatham Road, 59
  • Denistone Bowls Club
    Chatham Road, 59
  • Denistone Bowls Club
  • Denman Bowling Club
    Palace Street
  • Dick Christie Green
    Hare Street
  • Dorrigo Bowling Club
    Hickory Street
  • Dubbo City Bowling Club
    Wingewarra Street, 74 2830 Dubbo
  • Dundas Sports & Recreation Club
    Albion Street, 16
  • Dunedoo Bowling Club
    Cobborah Street
  • Dungog Bowling Club
  • Edgeworth Bowling Club
  • Edgeworth Bowling Club
  • Engadine Bowling Club
    Cambrai Avenue, 61 2233 Engadine
  • Ettalong Bowling Club
    Springwood Street
  • Eugowra Community Bowls and Recreation Club
    Hill Street
  • Fairy Meadow Bowling Club
  • Figtree Bowling Club
  • Forster Bowling Club
    Middle Lane
  • George Smith Green
    Bruce Street
  • Geurie Bowling Club
    Jennings Street
  • Gladstone Park Bowling Club
    Darvall Street
  • Gloucester Bowlers Club
    Boundary Street
  • Gordon Bowling Club
    Pennant Avenue
  • Greta Bowling Club
    West Street
  • Greta Bowling Club
    West Street
  • Guyra Bowling And Recreation Club
    McKie Parkway
  • Halekulani Bowling Club
    Natuna Avenue, 50 2262
    Phone: +61 2 4390 6400
  • Harrington Bowling Club
    Beach Street
  • Heaton Birmingham Gardens Bowling Club
  • Hornsby Bowling Club & PCYC
  • Iluka Bowls Club
    Denne Street
  • Ingleburn Bowling & Recreation Club
  • Jack Ambrose Green
  • Jamberoo Bowling Club
    Allowrie Street

canoe

Climbing

  • Abseil Wall
  • Camp Street Climbing
    Camp Street, 102
    Phone: +61 490 471 262
    Email: info@campstreetclimbing.com
  • Centennial Glen
    Centennial Glen Track
  • Climb Fit - fee
    Frederick Street, 12 2065 St Leonards
    Phone: +61 2 9436 4600
    Email: info@climbfit.com.au
    Opening hours: Mo,Fr 06:00-22:00; Tu-Th 06:00-23:00; Sa,Su 08:00-20:00
  • Dam Cliffs
    Climbing area, crag
  • Heathcliff
  • Medlow Bath: The Block
    Sunbath Track
  • Mittagong Outdoor Walls
  • Mount Keira South Face
    Dave Walsh's Track
  • Mount Keira West Face
  • Mount Portal Lookout
    Mount Portal Trail
  • Northern Beaches Rockhouse
    Winbourne Road, 9-13
    Phone: +61 2 9905 6202
    Opening hours: Mo 16:00-22:00; Tu-Fr 12:00-22:00; Sa, Su 10:00-21:00
  • Northern Beaches RockHouse Rock Climbing Centre - fee
    Winbourne Road, Unit 4E, 9-13 2100 Brookvale
    Phone: +61-2-99056202
    Fax: +61-2-99052419
    Email: info@rockhouse.com.au
    Opening hours: Mo 16:00-22:00; Tu-Fr 12:00-22:00; Sa,Su 10:00-21:00
  • Shipley Lower
  • Shipley Upper
    Walls Ledge Loop Track
  • SICG St Peters - fee
    Unwins Bridge Road, 1-7 2044 St Peters
    Phone: +61-2-95193325
    Fax: +61-2-95163894
    Email: sicg2@hotmail.com
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:30-22:00; Th 09:30-23:00; Sa,Su 09:30-21:00; PH 09:30-21:00; Dec 25 off; Dec 26 off; Jan 01 off
  • SICG Villawood - fee
    Woodville Road, 5/850 2163 Villawood
    Phone: +61-2-97282825
    Fax: +61-2-97282726
    Email: sicgvillawood@hotmail.com
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 12:00-22:00; Sa 09:30-20:00; Su 09:30-18:00; SH Mo-Fr 09:30-22:00; PH 09:30-18:00
  • SUSF The Ledge - fee
    Western Drive, A30 2008 Darlington
    Phone: +61-2-93514960
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 12:00-22:00; Sa 11:00-17:00
  • Sweet Dreams - public access - no fee
  • The Big Pump
    The Big Pump bouldering area
  • The Edge - fee
    Hudson Avenue, 9/10 2154 Castle Hill
    Phone: +61-2-98998228
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 12:00-22:00; Sa,Su 09:00-18:00; SH Mo-Fr 09:00-22:00;PH 09:00-18:00
  • Treetops Adventures
    Treetops Road
  • Wickerslack Crag - public access - no fee
  • -
    Grand Canyon Track
  • -
    Colliers Causeway
  • -
    Walls Ledge Loop Track
  • -
    Rienits Pass
  • -
    Rienits Pass
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Tambourine Bay Sensory Bushwalk

cricket

  • 10 Cricket
  • 2/3 Cricket
  • 7/8 Cricket
  • Alan Davidson Oval
  • Alan Morse Park
  • Allan Border Oval
  • Allan McGrath Oval
  • Apex No. 1 Sports Oval
  • Apex No. 2 Sports Oval
  • Auluba Ovals 1 and 2
  • Austin Butler Oval
  • Bankstown Oval
  • Bannockburn Oval
  • Barker No.1 Oval
  • Barry Grace Oval
  • Batting Cages
  • Belgenny Oval
  • Bellambi Point Sports Fields
  • Bellevue Cricket Grounds
  • Berowra Oval
  • Bill Ball Oval
  • Bill McMillan Oval
  • Bill O'Reilly Oval
  • Birriwa Cricket Nets
    Waterworth Drive
  • Blackley Oval
  • Bland Oval
  • Blick Oval
  • Blue Giddins Cricket Ground
  • Blue Hills Oval
  • Bomaderry Oval
  • Bon Andrews Oval
  • Bowning Oval
  • Boyd Oval
  • Bradman Oval
  • Breaden Sports Ground
  • Brelsford Park Cricket Field
  • Brownes Farm Reserve Cricket Field
    Popular host for local cricket games.
  • Bruce Bartrim Oval
  • Buchanan Oval
  • Bungarribee Creek Reserve
  • Burton Street Cricket Oval
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Chaffey Park
  • Chaplin Oval
  • Clarke Oval
  • Coachwood Oval
  • Coffs Coast Sport & Leisure Park Field 1
  • Coffs Coast Sport & Leisure Park Field 2
  • Comenarra Playing Field
    The Comenarra Parkway, 61A
  • Concrete Cricket Pitch
    East Parade, 63
  • Conran Ovals
  • Cooee Memorial Oval
  • Cricket
  • Cricket
  • Cricket
  • Cricket
  • Cricket
  • Cricket
  • cricket clubhouse
    Country walking path
  • Cricket Ground
  • Cricket Nets - private access
  • Cricket Nets
    Salisbury Street
  • Cricket Nets
    Curagul Road
  • Cricket Nets
    Frances Street
  • Cricket nets
    Keder Street
  • Cricket Nets
    Verner Street
  • Cricket Nets
    Karne Street North
  • Cricket nets
    Knox Road
  • cricket nets
  • Cricket Nets
    Emert Street
  • Cricket Oval
  • Cricket Pitch
  • Cricket Pitch
  • Cricket Pitch
  • Cricket Pitch 2
  • Cricket Pitch 3
  • Cricket Pitch 4
  • Cricket Pitch 5
  • Cricket Pitch 6
  • Cricket Wickets Pond
  • Cricket Wickets Railway line
  • Cricket/Football
  • Cricket/Football
  • Cricket/Football
  • Cricket/Football
  • Criket Nets
  • Cunningham Park Cricket Nets
    Water Gum Road
  • Cunynghame Oval
  • Curtis Oval
  • Daker's Oval
  • Darcy Smith Oval
  • Dee Why Oval
  • Don Davidson Oval
  • Don't Worry Oval
  • Doyle Grounds
  • Dr R E Coolican Field
  • Dukes Oval
  • Eastwood Oval
    Wingate Avenue
  • Elara Oval
  • Ernie Knight Oval
  • Ex-Servicemens Oval

cycling

  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
    Tenth Avenue
  • (null)
    Tenth Avenue
  • (null)
    Ninth Avenue
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • Ashmont BMX
    Blakemore Avenue
  • Bathurst Bicycle Park
  • Bathurst Bicycle Park Velodrome
  • Bathurst BMX Club
  • Bathurst Sportsground
  • Bike Education
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • Bike Education
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • Bike Education
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • Bike Education
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • Bike Education
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • BMX Hardstand
    Mechanic's Pleasure
  • BMX Track
  • BMX Track
  • BMX Track
  • Bowl
    Six Shooter to Easement
  • CARES Bicycle Safety
  • Creiterium Track
  • Creiterium Track
  • Creiterium Track
  • Cycling Criterium Track
  • Cycling Criterium Track
  • Cycling Criterium Track
  • Cycling Criterium Track
  • Cycling Criterium Track
  • Cycling Criterium Track
  • Dunc Grey Velodrome
  • Eridge Park Velodrome
  • Heffron Pedal Park
    Jersey Road
  • Helensburgh Mountain Bike Park
    Mountain bike track maintained by Helensburgh Off Road Cycling Club
  • Hunter District Cycling Club
    Cormorant Road
  • Hunter Valley Masters Cycling Club
    Greenleaf Road
  • Jump Track
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • Jump Track
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • Jump Track
    Wiradjuri Walking Track
  • Kooragang Open Cycling Club
    Greenleaf Road
  • Lake Canobolas Mountain Bike Park
    Opening hours: 08:00-20:00

equestrian

  • (null)
  • (null)
  • Arena 10
  • Arena 11
  • Arena 12
  • Arena 13
  • Arena 14
  • Arena 2A/2B
  • Arena 3
  • Arena 4
  • Arena 5
  • Arena 6
  • Arena 7
  • Arena 8
  • Arena 9
  • Ashen Arena
    Conway Avenue
  • Berry Pony Club
    Coolangatta Road
  • Bicentennial Equestrian Park
  • Branxton Rodeo Ground
  • Cabarita Beach Pony Club
  • Campdraft Arena
  • Cassilis Show Grounds
  • Charlston Willows Armidale Polocrosse Club
  • Cootamundra Rodeo ground
  • Dressage Arena
  • Duffys Forest Public Arena
  • Equestrian Centre
  • Equissentials
    Larkin Street, 90
    Phone: +61 2 4683 1762
    Email: service@equissentials.com.au
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00, Sa 09:00-15:00
  • Forest Hills Pony Club
  • Gooromond Park Equestrian Centre
  • Hacking Arena 15
  • Hawthorne Park
  • Highlands Equestrian Centre
  • Il Cadore
  • Jack Johnson Trotting Track
  • Kinka Arena
  • limitless lodge
  • Lismore Speedway
  • Main Arena (1A/1B)
  • Malabar Riding School
    Franklin Street
  • Merriwa Showground
  • Osborne Park - Darley
    Castlereagh Road, 566 2753 Agnes Banks
  • Polo
  • Polo
  • Rawsonville Pony Club
    Rawsonville Road
  • Riding for the Disabled
  • Showjumping Field
  • Stables A
  • Stables B
  • Stables C
  • Steeplechase
  • Steeplechase
  • Sun Valley Reserve
  • Sydney International Equestrian Centre
    Saxony Road 2175 Horsley Park
  • Tamworth Showground
  • Tarcutta Recreation Ground
  • The Princess Anne Equestrian Area
  • The Showring
    Dumaresq Street, 5
  • Wauchope Showground Oval
  • Yarramba
    Dry Plains Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Thuddungra Road
  • -
    Wyong Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Thuddungra Road
  • -
  • -
    Bibbenluke Avenue
  • -
    Birramal Road
  • -
    Booralie Trail
  • -
    Booralie Trail
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Joalah Road
  • -
    Booralie Trail
  • -
    Birramal Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Booralie Trail
  • -
  • -
    Mallawa Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Mallawa Road
  • -
    Booralie Road
  • -
  • -
    Booralie Road
  • -
  • -
    Booralie Road
  • -

fitness

  • Anytime Fitness
    George Street
  • Anytime Fitness
    Commercial Avenue
  • Anytime Fitness
    Amy Close, 1-10
    Phone: +61 2 9057 5250
    Opening hours: Mo-Th 10:00-18:30; Fr 10:00-15:00; Sa 09:00-13:00
  • Anytime Fitness
    Avoca Drive, 34 2251
    Phone: +61 2 4369 1600
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • Anytime Fitness
    Coward Street
  • Balance Fitness Mayfield
  • Dedicated To Fitness
    Bradwardine Road
  • Eastside Personal Trainers
    Old South Head Road
    Phone: +61 418 479413
  • Goto Fitness
    Knox Lane
    Phone: +61 2 93628414
    Email: info@gotofitness.com.au
  • Iluka Outdoor Exercise Centre
    Young Street
  • Iron Grip Gym
    Mount Street
    On level 1
  • No Fear Fitness
    New South Head Road, 433
  • Oberon Fitness Centre
    Cunynghame Street, 21 2787
    Phone: +61 437 773 083
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • Outdoor Gym
    Outdoor Gym
  • Oxigen Fitness
    Pine Road
  • Phoenix two390
    Maitland Street, 171
  • Plus Fitness
    Princes Highway
  • Pulse
    The Crescent, 9 2127 wentworth Point
  • Rotary Outdoor Gym
    Hawkesbury Road
  • Snap Fitness
    O'Dea Avenue, 56-60 2017
    Phone: +61 432 593 984
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • Snap Fitness
    MacLeay Street, Shop 70/46 2011 Potts Point
    Phone: +61 401 199 294
  • South Coast Soul Yoga
    Burton Street
  • The Shed
    Station Street
  • Vision Personal Training
    Alison Road
    Phone: +61293995050
  • Wombat Hole
    A specialised fitness structure that involves crawling through tunnels and mud through a dark maze .
  • - - Bluefit Health Club
  • -
    Philip Street
  • -
    Philip Street
  • -
    Philip Street
  • -
    Endeavour Avenue
  • -
    Sydney Avenue
  • -
  • -
    Sydney Avenue
  • -
  • -
  • -
    The Boulevard
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Les Christian Crescent
  • -
    Mount Lindesay Road
  • - - public access
  • - - public access
  • -
  • -
    Eastern Road
  • -
    Gilroy Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Military Road
  • -
    Coastal Cliff Walk
  • -
    Lowe Road, 1X
  • -
    Lowe Road, 1X
  • -
    Palmerston Road
  • -
    Palmerston Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Dundee Street
  • -
    Bigge Street
  • -
    Wilson Road
  • -
    Edensor Road
  • -
    Amaroo Street
  • -
    Pegasus Avenue
  • -
    Bubuk Street
  • -
    Birragu Street
  • -
    Steeltrap Drive
  • -
    Hopkins Street
  • -
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Hawkesbury Valley Way
  • -
    Eastern Beaches Coastal Walk
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • -
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • -
    Eastern Beaches Coastal Walk
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • -
    Eastern Beaches Coastal Walk
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • -
  • -
    Barker Street
  • -
  • -
    Denning Street
    Coogee Death Stairs
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • -
    Bates Street
  • -
  • -
    Bates Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
    West Domain Avenue
  • -
    Jean Street
  • -
    Merrylands Road
  • -
    Isabella Street
  • -
    Buller Street
  • -
    Amalfi Drive
  • -
  • -
    Allen Street
  • -
    Allen Street
  • -
    Ben Lomond Road
  • -
    McKie Parkway
  • -
    Keera Road
  • -
    Willis Street

Football

  • Dolls Point FC
  • North Broken Hill Football Club
    Silver Street
  • UNSW Futsal Court - private access
    Southern Drive

Golf

  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 & 17
    Kenneth Road
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
    Balgowlah Road
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 11
  • 11
  • 11
    Balgowlah Road
  • 11
  • 11
  • 11
  • 11
  • 11
  • 12
  • 12
  • 12
    Kenneth Road
  • 12
  • 12
  • 12
    Avon Road
  • 13
  • 13
  • 13
    Kenneth Road
  • 13
  • 13
  • 13
  • 13
    Glenmore Parkway
  • 13
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14
  • 14a
  • 14b
  • 15
  • 15
  • 15
  • 15
    Myoora Road, 1c
  • 15
  • 15
  • 15
  • 16
  • 16
  • 16
  • 16
  • 16
  • 16
  • 16
  • 17
  • 17
  • 17
  • 17
  • 17
    Garswood Road
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18
  • 18
  • 19
  • 19
  • 2
  • 2
    Balgowlah Road
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
    Hogbin Drive
  • 24
    Hogbin Drive
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4

Gymnastics

  • Armidale City Gymnastics Club
    Kentucky Street
  • Berry Gym
    Old Creamery Lane 2535 Berry
    Phone: +61 2 4464 3800
  • Christian Brothers Centre
  • Fitness First
    Scotch Row
  • Five Star Fitness
    Ocean Drive
  • Gymstar
    Old Pittwater Road, 130
  • Ninja Kids
    Old Pittwater Road, 130
  • Springwood Boys and Girls Club
    Tusculum Road
  • Sydney Trapeze School
    Unwins Bridge Road, 2K/1-7 2044 St Peters
  • WS Friend Gymnasium
    Wade Road
  • - - private access

horse racing

  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
    Oliver Street
  • (null)
    Cranworth Street
  • (null)
  • (null)
    Oliver Street
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
    Turf Street
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • Adaminaby Race Track
  • Airstrip Racecourse
  • Albury Harness Racing Club
  • Armidale Racecourse
    Beardy Street
  • Ballina Jockey Club
    Racecourse Road 2478
    Phone: +61 2 6686 2603
  • Ballina Jockey Club
  • Binnaway Race Course
  • Bombala Racecourse
  • Bong Bong Picnic Race Course
  • Bong Bong Picnic Race Course
  • Bowraville Racecourse
  • Broadmeadow Race Course
  • Canowindra Paceway
  • Canterbury Park Racecourse
  • Casino Racecourse & Showground
  • Casino Racecourse & Showground
  • Casino Racecourse & Showground
  • Casino Racing Club
    Summerland Way 2470
    Phone: +61 2 6662 1729
  • City of Dubbo Turf Club
    Merrilea Road, 11 2830
  • Condobolin Racecourse
  • Corowa Racecourse & Showgrounds
  • Corrkwell Paceway
  • Dalton Park Racecourse
  • Dalton Park Racecourse
  • Deepwater Racecourse
  • Dirt Track
  • Eugowra Paceway
  • Glen Innes Race Course
  • Gosford Racecourse
  • Gosford Racecourse & Entertainment Grounds
    Racecourse Road, 4 2250 GOSFORD
  • Grafton Racecourse - Clarence River Jockey Club
  • Hawkesbury Race Club
  • Lismore Turf Club
    Winterton Parade 2480
    Phone: +61 407 213 100
  • Maitland Showground
  • Moree Racecourse
  • Morisset Showground
    Ourimbah Street
  • Moruya Racecourse
  • Murrumbidgee Turf Club
    Horse Racing
  • Narrabri Racecourse
  • Norman D. Holbrook V.C.R.N Equine Centre
    Racecourse Road, 92 Holbrook
  • Parkes Harness Racing
  • Peak Hill Showground
  • Pro-Ride Synthetic Track
  • Queanbeyan Racecourse
  • Randwick Racecourse
  • Riverina Paceway
  • Rylstone Racetrack
  • Sapphire Coast Racetrack
  • Sapphire Coast Racetrack
  • Sapphire Coast Racetrack
  • Skellatar Park Racecourse
  • Strathayr Grass Track
  • Tabulam Racecourse
  • Upper Hunter Racing Club
    Race Course Access Road
  • Wagga Wagga Paceway
  • Walcha Racecourse
  • Wattle Flat Racecourse
  • Wyong Race Club
  • Wyong Racecourse and Showground
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

karting

  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • Broken Hill Kart Track
  • Cables Go-kart track
  • Eastern Creek International Karting Raceway
  • Extreme Go karts
  • Farstlane Go Kart Centre
  • Gunnedah Kart Club
  • Gunnedah Kart Track
  • Lincoln County Raceway
    Newell Highway 2830 Brocklehurst
  • Lismore Kart Club
    Tweed Street 2480
    Phone: +61 484 060 817
  • Lismore Kart Club
    Tweed Street 2480
    Phone: +61 484 060 817
  • Lismore Kart Club - private access
    Tweed Street 2480
    Phone: +61 4 8406 0817
  • Lismore Kart Club Circuit - private access
    Lismore Kart Club Access
  • Lithgow Kart Club Raceway
  • Manning Valley Go-Kart Track
  • Picton Karting Track
    Picton Road, 200
    Phone: +61 2 4677 3330
    Email: info@pkt.net.au
  • Tamworth kart Racing
  • -
  • -
  • -

motor

  • (null)
    Pit Lane
  • (null)
  • (null)
    Pit Lane
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
    Green Loop
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • Carbimmda Circuit
  • Carpet Jump
  • Catalina Circuit
    Catalina Circuit
  • Catalina Circuit
    Nature Track
  • Cullen Bullen Raceway
  • Emu Creek Retreat - Cobine Pty Ltd
    Emu Creek Road, 95 2469
    Phone: +61 412 222 778
    Email: info@emucreek.com
    Hello, and welcome to Emu Creek Retreat Camping and 4wd Park. Emu Creek Retreat is a privately owned property, and a family run four wheel drive (4wd), camping and recreation park. Bookings are essential, and we highly recommend booking minimum 2 weeks i
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 08:00-20:00
  • Go kart
  • Greenhill Speedway
  • Greenhill Speedway
  • Lismore Speedway
  • Old Barr Road Curcuit
  • Pit Lane
    Pit Lane
  • Pit Lane
  • Pit lane
  • Skid Circuit
  • Skid Pan
    Skid Pan
  • Skidpan
  • Speedway
  • Sydney Motorsport Park
  • Wakefield Park - Wakefield Park Motorsport Pty Ltd
    Braidwood Road, 4770
  • Western Sydney International Dragway
  • Western Sydney International Dragway
  • Western Sydney International Dragway
  • Westlakes Automobile Club
  • -
  • -
  • -

Multi-Sport

  • Albert Park
  • Albert Park
  • Bangalow Showground
  • Barooga Sports Club
    Burkinshaw Street
  • Casino Show Ring
  • Cavanbah Centre
  • Cavanbah Centre - Byron Regional Sport and Cultural Complex
    Ewingsdale Road, 249 2481 Byron Bay
    Phone: +61 2 6685 5911
  • Dunoon Sports and Recreation Club
    Cowley Road, 15 2480 Dunoon
  • Jim Watson Arena
    dog off leash when no event on
  • John Goldsmith Sportsfield
  • Kyogle High School Sports Ground
  • Kyogle High School Sports Ground
  • Kyogle High School Sports Ground
  • Kyogle Showgrounds
  • Lifestyles 4U
    Maitland Street, 69
    Phone: +61 2 6792 6241
  • Nimbin Showgrounds
  • Peter Pickett Oval - private access
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
    Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
    Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Queen Elizabeth Park
  • Sports Halls
    Olympic Boulevard
  • Walcha Showground
  • -
  • -
    Kyogle Road
  • -
  • -
    Plateau Road, 41
  • -
    Plateau Road, 41
  • - - private access
    Bayview Hill Road
  • -
  • -
    Crest Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Queen Elizabeth Drive
  • -
  • -
    Taylor Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Duff Street
  • - - private access
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Reserve Lane
  • -
  • -
    Junior Entrance Footpath
  • -
    Denman Parade
  • -
  • - - private access
  • - - private access
  • -
    Young Street
  • -
  • -

netball

  • 1
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 2
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 3
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32
  • 33
  • 34
  • 35
  • 36
  • 37
  • 38
  • 39
  • 4
  • 40
  • 41
  • 42
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • Bellingara Netball Courts
  • Lilli Pilli Netball Courts
    Turriell Bay Road
  • Lilli Pilli Netball Courts
    Little Turriell Bay Road
  • McGlynn Netball Courts
  • McGlynn Netball Courts
    Baker Street
  • McGlynn Netball Courts
    Baker Street
  • McGlynn Netball Courts
    Baker Street
  • McGlynn Netball Courts
    Baker Street
  • McGlynn Netball Courts
  • McGlynn Netball Courts
  • Minto Netball Complex
  • Narellan Sports Hub
  • Netball Centre
    Olympic Boulevard, 2
  • Netball Court
    Ridgeland Avenue
  • Netball Court
  • Netball Ring
    Taylor Street
  • North Turramurra Recreational Area Netball Court
    Bertrand Road
  • Plains Fitness
    Railway Avenue
  • School gymnasium
    Park Lane
  • Sugar Valley Netball Club
  • Tumut Netball Club
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Vost Park Netball Courts
  • Westlakes Netball Courts
    Minnamoora Street
  • -
    Kingsford Smith Park Netball Courts
  • -
    Kingsford Smith Park Netball Courts
  • -
    Owen Street
  • -
    Kingsford Smith Park Netball Courts
  • -
    Kingsford Smith Park Netball Courts
  • -
    Kingsford Smith Park Netball Courts
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Marvell Street Path
  • -
    Marvell Street Path
  • -
    Marvell Street Path
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Cunningham Street
  • -
    Oxley Street
  • -
    Cunningham Street
  • -
    Balfour Street
  • -
  • -
    Cunningham Street

Racquet

  • Great Lakes Squash Centre
    Cross Street, 16
  • Lithgow Squash Centre
    Barton Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Greenwood Parkway

rugby union

  • A
  • A. R. Hurst Reserve
    The Promenade, 1R 2224 Sylvania
  • Bantry Bay Oval
  • Beres Ellwood Oval
  • Burraneer Rugby Union Club
    Oleander Parade, 14 2229 Caringbah
  • C. A. Redmond Field
    West Botany Street, 310 2216 Rockdale
  • C. A. Redmond Field (2)
    West Botany Street, 310 2216 Rockdale
  • Colin Winchester Oval
  • Eastwood District Rugby Union Football Club
  • Emus Rugby Club
  • Forestville Rugby Union Field
    Melwood Avenue 2087 Forestville
  • Forshaw Rugby Park
  • John Dwyer Park
  • Lismore Rugby Club
    Rugby Road, 1 2480
  • Lismore Rugby Club
  • Lismore Rugby Club
    Rugby Road
  • Main Oval
  • Maurie Ryan Oval
  • Menai Rugby Club
    Recreation Drive, 20R 2234 Barden Ridge
  • Narrabri Rugby Club
  • Oatley Rugby Club
    Forest Road, 1116 2210 Lugarno
  • Penrith Rugby Park
  • Queanbeyan Roos
    Canberra Avenue
  • Rockdale Rugby Union Club
    West Botany Street, 310 2216 Rockdale
    Email: rockdalerugby@hotmail.com
  • Rugby Park
  • Saint Paul's Oval
  • Scone Rugby Union Club
    Aberdeen Street
  • Southern Districts Rugby Club
    Belgrave Esplanade, 223R 2224 Sylvania Waters
  • Sylvania Junior Rugby Club
    The Promenade, 1R 2224 Sylvania
  • T.G. Millner
  • Taree Rugby Park
  • The Square
    Physics Road
  • Vikings
  • Wahroonga Tigers - Wahroonga Tigers Junior Rugby Club
  • -
  • -
    Cornwallis Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • - - private access
  • -
    Boundary Street
  • -
    Boundary Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

running

  • (null)
    Palmerston Road, 78X
  • (null)
  • (null)
  • Blair Athletics Field
  • Cavanbah Centre Sports Fields
  • Companys Dam
    3 walking and cycling tracks available. Will be sign posted shortly. A map is available from the Grenfell Visitor Information Centre.
  • Harold Corr Oval
  • Jim Monaghan Athletics Field
  • Kyogle High School Sports Ground
  • Lismore Little Athletics
  • Parkrun St Peters
    Sydney Park Road
    Opening hours: Sa 08:00-09:00
  • Penrith Lakes parkrun - parkrun Australia
    Old Castlereagh Road, Gate D, 89-151 2749 Castlereagh
    Opening hours: Sa 08:00-09:30
  • West Dapto XC Course
  • Willoughby parkrun - parkrun Australia
    Sustainability Road
    Opening hours: Sa 07:00-08:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Anzac Parade
  • - - private access
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Wandella Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Rowe Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    King Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Augusta Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

scuba diving

  • Anemone Bay
  • Bubble Cave
  • Cabbage Tree Island
  • Chowder Bay
  • Clifton Gardens
  • Elbow Cave
  • Fly Point
  • Gordons Bay Underwater Trip Start
    Lowe Street 2031
  • Halifax
  • Looking Glass
  • Merimbula Wharf
    Lake Street
  • North Rock
  • SS Duckenfield
  • SS Oakland
  • Swansea Bridge
    Bowman Street
  • The Canyons
  • The Gantry
    excellent area for fishing and for inexperienced Scuba divers
  • The Mackerel Run
  • The Pipeline
  • The Wall
  • Waterfall
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

shooting

  • ANZAC Rifle Range
  • Armidale Pistol Club
  • Batemans Bay SSAA
  • Bathurst Pistol Club
  • Bathurst Rifle Range
    Barry Gurdon Drive
  • Casino Rifle Range
  • Castle Hill RSL Smallbore Rifle Club
    Hylands Road, 2A Greystanes
  • Cessnock Clay Target Club
  • Cessnock Pistol Club
  • Cessnock Rifle Range
  • Cobar Amateur Pistol Club
  • Coffs Harbour Rifle Club
  • Cooma Rifle Range
  • Coonabarabran Rifle Range
  • Dubbo Gun Club
    Hennessey Road
  • Dubbo Pistol Club
  • First Australian Muzzle Loading Gun Rifle and Pistol Club Incorporated, Lithgow
    Doctors Gap Road
  • Grafton Pistol Club
  • Grenfell Gun Club
  • Gulgong Pistol Club
  • Guyra Gun Club
  • Hornsby Rifle Range
  • Horseshoe Range - private access
  • Kariong Regional Shooting Complex
    Rifle Range Firetrail
  • Kariong Regional Shooting Complex
    Rifle Range Firetrail
  • Kariong Regional Shooting Complex
  • Kempsey Rifle Range
  • Leura Pistol Club
    Kitchener Road
  • Moree Gun Club
    Back Pally Road 2400
  • Murwillumbah Pistol Club
    Lundberg Drive 2484
    Phone: +61 439 919 711
  • New South Wales Gun Club
  • Newcastle Lake Macquarie Clay Target Club
  • Newtech Pistol Club
  • Oberon Pistol Club
    Phone: +61 408 441 890
  • Range 1
  • Range 10
  • Range 11
  • Range 12
  • Range 13
  • Range 14
  • Range 2
  • Range 3
  • Range 4
  • Range 5
  • Range 6
  • Range 7
  • Range 8
  • Range 9
  • Rennie Shooting Range
  • Rennie Shooting Range
  • Service Range
  • Silverdale Range - private access
  • Springwood Rifle Club
    Bee Farm Road
  • SSAA St Marys Indoor Shooting Centre
    Power Street, 30 2760 St Marys
    Phone: +61 2 8889 0406
    Located just 50 minutes drive west of Sydney, and close to public transport, the St Marys Indoor Shooting Centre caters for everyone from shooters with decades of experience to juniors who are just trying the sport for the first time.
  • Sydney International Shooting Centre
    Range Road 2178 Cecil Park
    Opening hours: Mo-Su 09:00-17:00; Tu,Fr 17:00-22:00
  • Tactical Assault Paintball
    Wyangala Road
  • Ungarrie Rifle Range
  • Warren Gun Club
  • West Wyalong Gun Club
  • Windamere Regional Shooting Complex
  • -
  • - - Broken Hill Pistol Club
  • - - Broken Hill Pistol Club
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Brown Street
  • -
    pitsol range
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Rifle Range Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • - - private access
  • - - private access
  • - - private access
  • -
  • -
    Cape Banks Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Kitchener Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

skateboard

  • Anzac Park Skate Area - public access
    Anzac Drive
  • Aquatic Reserve Skate Ramp
  • Ballina Skatepark
    Hill Street
  • Balmoral Skate Park
  • Barrington Skateboard Bowl
    Thunderbolts Way
  • Bato Yard Skate Park
  • Bermagui Skate Park
  • Berowra Skate Park - public access
    Berowra Waters Road
  • Berry Skate Park
  • Blackheath Skate Park - Blue Mountains City Council
    Great Western Highway
  • Bonnyrigg Skate Park
  • Brelsford Skate Park
    Harbour Drive
  • Broadwater Skate Park
    Broadwater & District Memorial Hall
  • Brunswick Skate Park
    Old Pacific Highway
  • Bungendore Skate Park
    McMahon Drive
  • Cabarita Beach Skate Park
    Tweed Coast Road
  • Carnes Hill Skate Park
    Kurrajong Road
  • Chifley Sports Reserve Skatepark
    Bunnerong Road
  • Cobargo Skate Park
    Cobargo Street
  • Cooma Skate Park
    Commissioner Street
  • Cranebrook Skate Facility
    Hosking Street
  • Crestwood Reserve Skate Park Snake Pit
    Chapel Lane
  • Cullen Bullen Skate Park
    Carsons Siding Road 2790 Cullen Bullen
  • David Street Skate Park
    David Street
  • Dubbo Skate Park
    Talbragar Street 2830 Dubbo
  • East Gosford Skatepark
  • Engadine Skatepark
    Old Princes Highway
  • Federal Park Skate Park
    The Crescent
  • Five Dock Skate Park
  • Forestville Skate Park
    Melwood Avenue 2087 Forestville
  • Glenbrook Skate Park - Blue Mountains City Council
    Great Western Highway
  • Goonellabah Skate Park
    Wallerawang Drive
  • Greenhills Skate Park
  • Grenfell Skate Park
  • Gundagai Skate Park - public access
    Landon Street
  • Harrington Skate Park
    Beach Street
  • Heather Harradine Memorial Skate Park
    Brookong Street
  • Holbrook Skate Park - Greater Hume Shire
  • Inverell Skatepark
    Mitchell Crescent
  • Jamison Skate Park
    York Road
  • John Wearn Reserve Skate Park
    Farnell Avenue, 21Z
  • Katoomba Skate Park
    Goldsmith Place
  • Kirkham Skate Park
  • Largs Skatepark
    Parklands Road
  • Lithgow Skate Park
    Fred Burley Drive
  • Maclean Skate Park
  • Macquarie Fields Skate Park
    Canterbury Road
  • Mallabula Skate Park
    Lemon Tree Passage Road
  • Maroubra Skate Park
  • Maryland Skate park
    Maryland Drive
  • Melrose Junior Skate Park - Blue Mountains City Council
    Fitzgerald Street
  • Millthorpe Skate / BMX Facility
    Boomerang Road
  • Mona Vale Skate Park - Northern Beaches Council
    Pittwater Road
  • Monster Skate Park
    Orana Parade
  • Myall Quays Skate Park
    Myall Way
  • Nelson Bay Skateboard Park
    Cultural Close
  • Nimbin-Skatepark - public access
    Sibley Street
  • Oberon Skate Park - public access
    Dillon Street East
  • Parramatta Skates Park
  • Powell Skate Park
    Hoxton Park Road
  • Riverwood Skate Park
    Belmore Road North
  • Skate Park
  • Skate Park
    Lymoore Avenue
  • Skate Park
  • Skate Park
    Dumaresq Street
    Opening hours: 24/7
  • Skate Park
    Hill Street
  • Skate Park
  • Skate park
    Thyne Reid Drive
  • Skate Park
  • Skate Park
    Emily Street
  • Skate Park
    Woodville Road
  • Snake Bowl
    Herbert Street
  • South Casino Skate Park - public access
  • St Matthews Farm Reserve Skate Park
    South Creek Road, 191 2099 Cromer
  • Taree Skate Park
    Macquarie Street
  • Tathra Skate Park
    Andy Poole Drive
  • Telopea Skate Park
    Sturt Street
  • Tenterfield Skate Park
  • Thurgoona Skate Park
    Cobbler Court
  • Tingha Skate Park
    New Valley Road
  • Toormina Skate Park
    Minorie Drive
  • Tuncurry Skate Park
    Point Road
  • Williams Reserve Skate Park - public access
    Park Lane
  • Wingham Skate Park
    Combined Street
  • Woodberry Skate Park
    Lawson Avenue
  • Woolgoolga Skate Park
    Beach Street
  • Yamba Skate Park
    River Street, 14
  • Young Skate Park
    Marina Street
  • -
    Beach Park Avenue
  • -
    Bucknell Street
  • -
    Hill Street
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Minjungbal Drive
  • -
  • -
    Tweedie Street
  • -
    Bielsdown Street
  • -
    Wyee Road
  • -
    Coastal Walk - breakwater section

Skating

skiing

  • Arlberg SKi Centre Berridale
    Jindabyne Road, 74 2628
  • Fleets Sportsworld Store
    Jindabyne Road, 58 2628
  • In2ski
    News Direct Road
  • Perisher
    boundary is estimated in many areas
  • Thredbo Resort

Soccer

  • 1. Nepean Soccer
  • 2. Penrith Football Club
  • 3. Penrith Football Club
  • 4. Penrith Football Club
  • 5. Penrith R.S.L. Soccer Club
  • 6. Penrith R.S.L. Soccer Club
  • 7. Penrith R.S.L. Soccer Club
  • 8. Nepean Soccer
  • 9. Nepean Soccer
  • Ab Balding Minifield
    Burford Street
  • Adam Street Ground - John Fisher Park
    Adam Street 2096
  • Ador Reserve
    West Botany Street
  • Albert Butler Memorial Park
    Home ground for Kemblawarra Football Club
  • Alec Lamberton Field
  • Andy Bird Field
    Bula Street
  • Arthur Edden Oval
  • B
  • Ball's Paddock
  • Bella Vista Oval
    Crown Terrace
  • Bert Saunders Reserve
  • Blacktown Football Park
  • Blaxland FC
  • Blue Mountains FC
  • Bob Campbell Oval
  • Boondah Reserve Field No 1
  • Boondah Reserve Field No 5
  • Boondah Reserve Field No 6
    Boondah Road
  • Boondah Reserve Field No 7
  • Bowman Field
    Robert Bland Drive
  • Browns Field
  • Buchanan Oval 1
  • Buchanan Oval 2
  • Buckle Reserve
  • Burt Gallagher Memorial Oval
  • C
  • Campbelltown Stadium
  • Careel Bay Field No. 1
  • Carss Park Soccer Club
  • Charles Bean Sportsfield
    Shout Ridge, 4
  • Cohen Field
    Gray Street
  • Connells Point Rovers Football Club
    Morshead Drive
  • Coonamble Public School Oval - private access
  • Corindi Beach Reserve
  • Culcairn Memorial Swimming Pool - Greater Hume Shire
  • D
  • Dandaloo Sports Ground
  • Dangarfield
  • David Wood Playing Fields
    Boardman Road
  • Delta Park
  • Diane Gormal Oval
  • Eastwood Oval - Field 1
    West Parade
  • ELS - Field 2
  • Fairfield Road Park
  • Field 1
  • Field 1
  • Field 1
    Cook Street
  • Field 1
  • Field 1
    Lansdowne Street
  • Field 1 - Mackey Park
  • Field 1 16A-16D
  • Field 2
  • Field 2
  • Field 2
  • Field 2
    Cook Street
  • Field 2
  • Field 2
  • Field 2 J11
  • Field 3
  • Field 3
  • Field 3
  • Field 3
  • Field 3
    Lansdowne Street
  • Field 4
  • Field 4
  • Field 5
  • Field 5
  • Field 5
  • Field 6
  • Field 6
  • Field 7
  • Field 7
    Wumarra Avenue
  • Field J10
  • Field J8/9A
    Pittwater Road
  • Field J8/9B
    Pittwater Road
  • Football Academy - private access
  • Forest Rangers Soccer Club
    Pindari Road
  • Fraser Park
  • Fred Wright Oval
  • Friars Field
    Ganmain Road, 8
  • Gately Field
  • George Christie Playing Field
  • George Farley Oval
  • Gissing Oval
  • Glenmore Park Football Club
  • Glover St Field 1
  • Glover St Field 2
  • Goonellabah Hornets Football Club - Goonellabah Football Club
    Reserve Street 2480
    Phone: +61 2 6624 4011
  • Greenwich Sports Club
    St Vincents Road

Swimming

  • 25m
  • 50m - Wingecarribee Shire Council
    Hawkins Drive 2575
  • 50m pool 2109
  • Albion Park Pool - Shellharbour City Council
    Russell Street
  • Albion Park Pool - public access
    Russell Street
  • Ardlethan Memorial Swimming Pool - fee
  • Ashfield Aquatic Centre
  • ​​​​​​​​Greenacre Leisure and Aquatic Centre - City of Canterbury Bankstown
  • Ballina Memorial Olympic Pool & Waterslide - fee
    River Street, 4 2478
  • Ballina Memorial Pool & Waterslide
    River Street, 4
  • Ballina Memorial Pool & Waterslide - fee
    River Street, 4 2478
  • Ballina War Memorial Olympic Pool
  • Balmoral Baths - no fee
  • Barellan Swimming Pool
    Mulga Street
  • Barmedman Mineral Pool - fee
    Nobbys Road
  • Barraba Memorial Swimming Pool Complex
    Savoy Street
  • Batemans Bay Swimming Centre
  • Bathurst Aquatic Centre
  • Batlow Swimming Pool
    Memorial Avenue
  • Bega Swimming Pool
  • Bega War Memorial Pool - fee
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:30-18:00, Sa-Su 10:00-16:00
  • Bellambi ocean pool
  • Bellingen Swimming Pool
  • Bents Basin
  • Beresfield Children's Pool
  • Beresfield Olympic Swimming Pool
  • Beresfield Swimming Centre
  • Berry Swimming Pool - public access
    Albany Street
  • Bexley Pool
  • Binnaway Swimming Pool
    Renshaw Street
  • Birrong Leisure Centre
  • Black Beach Rock Pool
  • Black Head Rock Pool
  • Blackheath Pool
    Beersheba Pararde
  • Blue Pool
  • Boggabri Memorial Swimming Pool
    Laidlaw Street
  • Bondi Icebergs Olympic Pool - public access - fee
    Notts Avenue
  • Boomi Swimming Pool
    Boomi Street
  • Bourke Swimming Pool
  • Bowral Swimming Centre - Wingecarribee Shire Council - public access
    Oxley Drive 2576
  • Braidwood Memorial Swimming Pool
    Park Lane 2622 Braidwood
  • Branxton Pool
    New England Highway
  • Brewarrina and District War Memorial Olympic Pool
    Church Street
  • Brooklyn Baths - public access - no fee
  • Bulli Pool - public access - no fee
  • Byron Bay Swimming Pool
    Bay Street
  • C2K Swimming
  • Cabarita public swimming pools
  • Cabonne Council Molong Bicentennial Pool
    Hill Street
  • Candelo Swimming Pool
  • Canterbury Aquatic and Fitness Centre
  • Captains Flat Swimming Pool
    Foxlow Street
  • Caringbah Leisure Centre
  • Carlie Swimming Centre Cherrybrook - private access
    Shepherds Drive, 33
  • Carlie Swimming Centre Norwest
  • Carslisle swim
    Harris Road
  • Casino Memorial Olympic Pool
    Centre Street
  • Clarence Town Swimming Pool
    Phone: +61 2 4996 4586
  • Clontarf Pool - no fee
  • Clovelly Beach
  • Coffs Harbour Memorial Olympic Pool
  • Coghlan's Swim Centre
  • Coledale Pool - no fee
  • Collaroy Rock Pool - no fee
    Beach Road
  • Como Baths
  • Como Swimming Pool - Sutherland Shire Council - public access - no fee
  • Continental Pool - Wollongong City Council
  • Cook and Phillip Park
    College Street
    Aquatic and Fitness Centre. Also basketball/futsal court. Gym upstairs.
  • Coolah Baths
    Central Lane
  • Coolamon Memorial Swimming Pool
    Methul Street North
  • Cooma Swim Centre
    Crisp Street
  • Coonamble Public Swimming Pool
  • Corrimal Heated Pool
  • Corrimal Rock Pools
  • Cowra Aquatic Centre
  • Cronulla Rock Pools - Sutherland Shire Council - public access - no fee
    The Esplanade
  • Currarong Pools
  • Dapto Pool
  • Dee Why Beach Pool - public access - no fee
    Monash Parade
  • Deniliquin Swimming Pool
  • Denman Memorial Swimming Centre
  • Des Renford Aquatic Centre
    Jersey Road
  • Diving Board
    Mary Street
  • Dolls Point Baths
    Cook Park Trail
  • Drummoyne Olympic Pool
  • Dubbo Aquatic Leisure Centre - Dubbo Regional Council
    Talbragar Street 2830 Dubbo
    Phone: +61 2 6801 4490
  • Dunedoo Memorial Swimming Pool
    Cobborah Street
  • East Maitland Swiming Pool
  • Emmaville Pool
    Park Street
  • Engadine Leisure Centre
  • Epping Aquatic Centre - Parramatta City Council - public access
  • Eugowra Swimming Pool
    Oberon Street
  • Evans Head Aquatic Centre
    Ash Street
  • Evans Head Surf Life Saving Club
  • Fairlight Beach Pool - no fee
    Manly to Spit Bridge Walk
  • Fairy Bower Tidal Pool - public access - no fee
  • Fitlife pool
  • Forum Pool - Forum (Uni Sports)
    HPE Lane

Table tennis

  • -
    Belvoir Street
  • -
  • -
    Milsoms Lane
  • -
  • -
    Karuah Road
  • -
    Karuah Road
  • - - public access
    Oaks Avenue
  • -
    North Steyne
  • -
    Howard Avenue
  • -
    Lowe Road
  • -
    York Road
  • -
    New Street
  • -
    Gadigal Avenue
  • -
    Hatbox Place
  • -
    Hatbox Place
  • -
    High Street
  • -
    Commerce Courtyard
  • -
    The Goods Line
  • -
    Purvis Avenue
  • -
    Purvis Avenue
  • -
  • -
    Railway Street
  • -
    Robert Bland Drive
  • -
    Clarke Road
  • -
    Constitution Road West
  • -
    O'Toole Avenue
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Union Lane
  • -
    Maze Court
  • -
    Maze Court
  • -
    Maze Court
  • -
    Maze Court
  • -
    Hudson Street
  • -
    Innovation Plaza
  • -
    Lloyd Rees Drive
  • -
    Jamboree Avenue
  • -
    Greenfield Crescent
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Water Creek Boulevard
  • -
  • - - public access
  • -
    The Goods Line
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Barff Road
  • -
    Barff Road
  • -
    Portman Street
  • -
    Portman Street

Tennis

  • "Vanessa" Tennis Courts
    Vanessa Street
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • Albury Tennis Centre
  • Albury Tennis Club
    Mitchell Street
  • Alexandria Courts
    Rous Cemetery Road
  • Bathurst Tennis Centre
    Durham Street, 217 2795 Bathurst
    Phone: +61-2-6331-3786
    Email: mitto@bathursttenniscentre.com.au
  • Beaconsfield tennis courts
    Queen Street
  • Beaconsfield tennis courts
    William Street
  • Bega Tennis Courts
    Carp Street
  • Bega Tennis Courts
    Carp Street
  • Bega Tennis Courts
    Carp Street
  • Bega Tennis Courts
    Carp Street
  • Bega Tennis Courts
    Carp Street
  • Bega Tennis Courts
    Carp Street
  • Bega Tennis Courts
    Carp Street
  • Berry Tennis Courts
  • Berry Tennis Courts
  • Berry Tennis Courts
  • Berry Tennis Courts
  • Billinudgel Tennis
  • Bishopsgate Courts
    Union Street
  • Blair Athol Residents Tennis Court - private access
  • Blaxland Tennis Courts
  • Brelsford Park Tennis Club
    Curacoa Street
  • Broadwater Memorial Tennis Club
    Little Pitt Street
  • Brunswick Heads Tennis Club
  • Bundeena Tennis Courts
  • Cabramurra Tennis Court
    Talara Street
  • Cammeray Tennis Club
    Park Avenue
  • Centenary Park Tennis Court
  • Centre Court
  • Chatswood Tennis Club
    Fullers Road, 52
    Phone: +61 2 9411 1500
    Email: info@chatswoodtennis.com.au
  • City Community Tennis & Yoga
  • Collaroy Tennis Club
    Anzac Avenue 2097 Collaroy
    Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-23:00; Sa 07:00-11:45; Su 09:00-17:30
  • Cooper Park Tennis
    Bunna Place, 1 2025
    http://www.cptennis.com.au Open 7 days Postal Address PO BOX 1350 Woollahra 2025 NSW AUSTRALIA ABN 64 121 938 252 Ph 02 9389 3100 Fax 02 9389 3200 Email info@cptennis.com.au
  • Corowa Lawn Tennis Club
  • Court 1
    Federation Place
  • Court 1
  • Court 10
    Federation Way
  • Court 10
  • Court 11
    Federation Way
  • Court 11
  • Court 12
  • Court 13
  • Court 2
    Federation Way
  • Court 2
  • Court 3
    Federation Way
  • Court 3
  • Court 4
    Federation Way
  • Court 4
  • Court 5
    Federation Way
  • Court 5
  • Court 6
    Federation Way
  • Court 6
  • Court 7
    Federation Way
  • Court 7
  • Court 8
    Federation Way
  • Court 8
  • Court 9
    Federation Way
  • Court 9
  • Croom Tennis Courts
  • Darryl Chapman Courts
  • DG Park Tennis Courts
  • DG Park Tennis Courts
  • DG Park Tennis Courts
  • Dorrigo Tennis Club
    Cedar Street
  • Dungowan and District Tennis Club
    Ogunbil Road
  • East Port tennis club
    Maritime Lane
  • Eastwood - Thornleigh District Tennis Association
  • Elston Park
    Cobra Street 2830 Dubbo
  • Eltham Tennis Courts
    Eltham Road
  • Fullagar Road Tennis Courts
    Fullagar Road
  • George Kendall Riverside Park Tennis Courts
  • Gilmore Park Tennis Club
    Reserve Street
  • Gilmours Tennis
    Parkside Avenue
  • Glen Eagles Residents Tennis Court - private access
  • Glenara Tennis Club - Abandoned?
  • Hillcrest Tennis Club
    Usk Street
  • Holbrook Tennis Club Inc.
  • Hunter Tennis Resort
  • Hunters Hill Tennis Club
    Futuna Street
    Phone: +61 2 9816 2504
  • Jerrabomberra Tennis Courts
  • Ken Rosewall Tennis Centre
    Roberts Avenue, 112 2223 Mortdale
  • Kent Street Tennis Courts
    Kent Street
  • Kiama Tennis Club
    Noorinan Street
  • Killara Park Tennis Court
    Koola Avenue
  • Kyogle Tennis Club

Volleyball

  • Volleyball Court
    Campus Road
  • -
  • -
    Warawara Circuit
  • -
  • -
  • - - public access
  • - - public access
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Capernwray Australia
  • -
    Service Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
    Brush Road
  • -
    Brush Road
  • -
    Copeland Road
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • - - private access
    Bridge Road
  • -
    Barrack Lane

Theatre

  • (null)
    Prince Henry Cliff Walk
  • amphitheater
  • Amphitheater
  • Amphitheatre
    Moondarra Drive
  • Anita's Theatre
    King Street
  • ARA Darling Quarter Theatre - Monkey Baa Theatre For Young People Limited
  • Aware Super Theatre
    Moriarty Walk
  • Belvedere Amphitheatre
  • Belvoir Theatre
    Belvoir Street
  • Birrimal Waga (Bush Dance) Amphitheatre
    Womboyne Trail
  • Blue Mountains Theatre And Community Hub
    Macquarie Road, 106-108
  • Bondi Masonic Centre
    Bondi Road
  • Brunswick Picture House
    Fingal Street, 30
  • Bryan Brown Theatre
    Rickard Road
  • Capitol Theatre
    Hay Street
  • Casino Amphitheatre - Richmond Valley Council
    Lennox Street
  • Casula Powerhouse
    Casula Powerhouse Road, 1
  • Centenary Theatre
  • Cessnock Performing Arts Centre
    Castlemaine Street
  • Civic Theatre
    Hunter Street, 373 2300
  • Concert Hall - Sydney Opera House
  • Creative Arts Theatre
    University Ring Road
  • Drama
    Ryrie Road
  • Drama Theatre - Sydney Opera House
  • Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre
  • Ensemble Theatre
    McDougal Street, 78
  • Genesian Theatre
    Kent Street, 420
  • Giant Dwarf Theatre
    Cleveland Street, 280 2010
  • Glen Street Theatre
    Glen Street
  • Glenbrook "School of Arts" Picture Theatre
    Ross Street
  • Griffith Regional Theatre
    Neville Place
  • Handa Opera on Sydney Harbour
    Mrs Macquaries Road
    Phone: +61 2 9318 8200
  • Hayes Theatre Co
    Greenknowe Avenue, 19 2011 Elizabeth Bay
  • Henry Lawson Theatre
  • Hope Theatre
    Parry Lane
  • Hordern Pavilion
    Driver Avenue
  • Horizen Theatre
  • House Of Commons Debate
    Cook Road
  • Jetty Memorial Theatre
    Harbour Drive
  • Joan Sutherland Theatre - Sydney Opera House
  • Laycock Street Theatre
    Laycock Street, 5 2250
  • Lazenby Hall
  • Lieder Theatre
    Goldsmith Street
  • Lighthouse Theatre
    Gymnasium Road
  • Lyric Theatre
    Edward Street
  • Maiden Theater
    Mrs Macquaries Road
  • Manning Entertainment Centre
    Centenarians Way
  • Manning Entertainment Centre
    Centenarians Way
  • Marian Street Theater
    Marian Street
  • Mason Theatre
    Sir Christopher Ondaatje Avenue, 14 2109
  • Metro Theatre
    George Street, 624
  • Milton Theatre
    StoryFest Trail
  • Missingham Park - Ballina Shire Council
    Kingsford Smith Drive 2478
  • Montreal Theatre
    Russell Street
  • New Theatre
    King Street, 542 Newtown
  • Orange Civic Theatre
    Byng Street
  • Outdoor theatre space
  • Palm Tree Studios
    Mann Street
  • Pelican Theater
    Through Street
  • Playhouse Theatre - Sydney Opera House
  • Rainforest Room
    Scenic Walkway
  • Red Rattler
    Faversham Street
  • Regent Theatre
    Church Street, 5
  • Richmond Park Amphitheatre - Snowy Valleys Shire Council
    Robertson Street
  • Ritchie Theatre
    International Square
  • Riverside Theatres - Parramatta City COuncil
    Church and Market Street Corner 2150 Parramatta
    Phone: +61 2 8839 3399
  • Roseville Cinemas
    Sixth Mile Lane
  • Saraton Theatre
    Prince Street
  • Seymour Centre
    Blackwattle Creek Lane
  • Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
    Bridge Road 2540 Nowra
  • Show Pit
    Nature Walk
  • Sidetrack Theatre
    Addison Road, 142 2204
  • Smithurst Theatre
    Conadilly Street
  • Sound Shell
    Urana Street
  • South West Rocks Roxy Cinema
    Gregory Street
  • Stables Theatre
    Nimrod Street
  • State Theatre
    Market Street, 49 Sydney
  • STC Wharf Theatres
  • Strand Theatre (closed)
    Albury Street
  • Study Area 1
    Sandy Creek Walking Track
  • Study Area 2
    Sandy Creek Walking Track
  • Sutherland Entertainment Centre
    Merton Street
  • Tamworth Capitol Theatre
    Brisbane Street
  • Tap Gallery
    Burton Street, 45 2010 Sydney
    Phone: +61 2 9361 0440
  • The Amphitheatre
  • The Armidale Playhouse (under refurbishment)
    Ohio Street
  • The Art House - Central Coast Council
    Margaret Street, 19-21 2259
    Phone: +61 2 4335 1485
  • The Blue Box Theatre
  • The Drovers Camp - Concerts by the Creek
  • The Enmore Theatre - Century Venues
    Enmore Road, 118-132 2042 Newtown
    Phone: +61 2 9550 3666
  • The Independent
    Miller Street, 269
  • The Michael Hoskins Creative Arts Centre
  • The Old Gazette Theatre
    Hickory Street
  • The Q
  • The Rhythm Hut
    Faunce Street
  • The Studio
  • The Vanguard
    King Street, 42 2042 Newtown
  • Theater
    Suitor Road
  • Theatre - Albury Entertainment Centre
  • Theatre of the Horse
  • Tote Park stage
    Grandstand Parade