Public Services in Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Filter by amenity type:
Nearest Services
childcare
- Aeon Academy
Loftus Street - Bright Minds Academy
Oatley Court - Bruce Early Childhood Centre
Bassett Street - Cooinda Cottage Early Education Service
Charnwood Place, 77 - Cubby House on Campus
Balmain Lane, 16 - Go Kindy
Brindabella Circuit, 37 - Goodstart Early Learning
- Lanyon Playgroup House
Balcombe Street, 4 - Lavender Lane Early Learning Services Conder - Early Learning Services
Norman Lindsay Street, 22
Phone: +61 2 6284 8666
Email: lavender@earlylearningservices.com.au
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-18:30 - LillyPilly Early Education Centre
Mina Wylie Crescent, 32
Phone: +61 2 5116 1709
Email: enquiries@lillypillyeec.com.au
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-18:00 - Little Learning School Forde
Cnr Lomax St & Zakharov Avenue - Macquarie Childcare Centre
Birch Place - Macquarie Childcare Centre
Birch Place - Papilio Early Learning Yarralumla - Papilio Early Learning
Macgillivray Street, 48 - Peter Pan Early Learning by Busy Bees
Carruthers Street - Possum Magic Day Care Centre
Astrolabe Street, 27 - Reid Early Childhood Centre
Amaroo Street, 27 - Wonderschool Conder - Wonderschool Early Learning Centre
Sidney Nolan Street, 26
Phone: +61 2 5104 4555
Email: enquire@wonderschool.com.au
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-18:00 - -
Lathlain Street - -
- -
Farr Place - -
Flinders Way - -
Catalina Drive - -
Georgina Crescent
community centre
- Belconnen Community Men's Shed
Dallachy Street, 32 - Belconnen Senior Citizens Club
Chandler Street - Birralee Scout Group
The Valley Avenue - Canberra Sikh Community Activity Centre
Ewers Lane - Chifley Health and Wellbeing Hub
Maclaurin Crescent, 71 - Chisholm Community Centre
Halley Street - Classical Ballet Center Canberra
Templeton Street - Cook Community Hub
Templeton Street - Corroboree Park Hall
Paterson Street - Diamantina Scout Hall
Maribyrnong Avenue, 271 - Emma Ruby House
Ellis Street - Erindale Neighbourhood Centre
Sternberg Crescent - First Canberra Scouts
Masson Street - Flynn Community Hall
- Gordon Community Centre - Anglicare / Lanyon Valley Anglican Church
Lewis Luxton Avenue, 110
Phone: +61 2 6284 7003
Email: gordon@anglicare.com.au
Opening hours: Tu,We,Fr 10:00-15:00 - Griffith Neighbourhood Centre
Stuart Street, 53
This building has a large hall and meeting room with kitchen facilities plus doors which open up to a leafy courtyard. - Gungahlin Care - ACT Government
Margrie Lane - Gungahlin Child and Family Centre - ACT Government
Ernest Cavanagh Street - Humpy Hall
Frewin Place - Humpy Hall
- Kaleen Community Hall - ACT Government
Georgina Crescent - Mt Rogers Scout Group
Verge Place, 5 - Murrungundie Girl Guide Hall
Verge Place, 3 - Northside Community Service
Rosevear Place - Palmerston Community Centre
Leisler Place - Playgroups ACT
Ellis Street - The Fair Community Centre
Tay Street - Tuggeranong Dog Training Club
Pine Island Road - Veterans Support Centre Belconnen
Burkitt Street - Watson Scout Hall
Simpson Street - Weston Creek Community Centre
Whitney Place - Woden Community Centre
Melrose Drive - Woden Youth Centre
Callam Street - -
- -
Minty Grove - -
- -
Heydon Crescent - -
Gari Place - -
Menkar Close - -
Felstead Vista
courthouse
- ACT Civil & Administrative Tribunal
Allara Street
Phone: +61 2 6207 1740
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-16:30 - ACT Magistrates Court
Knowles Place - ACT Supreme Court
Knowles Place - High Court of Australia
Parkes Place
Fire Station
- ACT Fire & Rescue South Tuggeranong - ACT Emergency Services Agency
Tharwa Drive
Phone: +61 2 6207 8580 - ACT Rural Fire Service Southern Brigade - ACT Rural Fire Service
North Street - ACT SES - Belconnen unit
Egan Court, 21 - Ainslie Fire Station
Wakefield Avenue, 36-40 - Aircraft fire trainer
- Belconnen Ambulance and Fire and Rescue Station
Bindubi Street - Chisholm Fire Station - Fire and Rescue NSW
Benham Street - Fyshwick Fire Station
Dalby Street - Guises Creek ACT Volunteer Rural Fire Brigade - ACT Rural Fire Service
Old Cooma Road - Gungahlin Volunteer Rural Fire Brigade - NSW Rural Fire Service
Anthony Rolfe Avenue - Hall Volunteer Rural Fire Brigade
Loftus Street - Jerrabomberra Brigade - ACT Fire and Rescue
Jerrabomberra Avenue - Kambah Fire Station
- Molonglo Volunteer Rural Fire Brigade
Drake Brockman Drive - Phillip Fire Station - ACT Fire and Rescue
Altree Court - Rivers Volunteer Rural Fire Brigade
Cotter Road - Tidbinbilla Volunteer Rural Fire Brigade
Tidbinbilla Road, 164 - West Belconnen Ambulance and Fire & Rescue Station - ACT Emergency Services Agency - ESA
Lhotsky Street, 5 - -
Lhotsky Street, 5
internet cafe
- Barracks
Alinga Street
Library
- ACT Public Library Erindale
McBryde Crescent
Phone: +61 2 6205 9000 - ANU Law Library - ANU
- Belconnen Library
Swanson Court - Black Mountain Library
Dickson Way - Civic Library - ACT Libraries
London Circuit
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-17:30; Sa 10:00-16:00 - CSIRO Black Mountain
Dickson Way - Dickson Library - ACT Government
Dickson Place
Opening hours: Mo-Th 10:00-17:00; Fr 10:00-20:00; Sa 10:00-16:00; Su 00:00-16:00 - Dickson Library
Dickson Place
Opening hours: Mo-Th 10:00-17:30; Fr 10:00-20:00; Sa 10:00-16:00; Su 00:00-16:00 - Gungahlin Public Library
Hibberson Street
Opening hours: Mo,Tu,Th,Fr 10:00-17:30; We 10:00-20:00; Sa 10:00-16:00; Su 12:00-16:00 - Hancock Library East Wing
Biology Place - Hancock Library West Wing
Biology Place - JB Chifley Building
Denis Winston Walk - Kingston Library
Giles Street, 52 - Kippax Public Library - ACT Libraries
Hardwick Crescent
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-17:30; Sa 10:00-16:00; Su off - Meg's Toy Box
Antill Street
Opening hours: We 10:00-12:00; Sa 14:00-16:00 - National Centre for Australian Children's Literature
Concourse
Phone: +61 2 6201 2062
Email: lu.rees@canberra.edu.au - National Library of Australia
wheelchair access
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-17:00; Sa,Su 09:00-17:00 - R.G. Menzies Library
McDonald Place - Research Library of the National Museum of Australia
Lennox Crossing - School of Art Library
Baldessin Crescent - School of Music Library
William Herbert Place - Senior School Library
- Tuggeranong Library
Cowlishaw Street
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-17:30; Sa 10:00-16:00; Su 12:00-16:00 - Woden Library
Woden Town Square - -
nursing home
- Ralph Cartwright House
Cockcroft Avenue
diplomatic offices
- Apostolic Nunciature to Australia
Vancouver Street, 2 - British High Commission
Commonwealth Avenue, 130
Phone: +61 2 6270 6666
Fax: +61 2 6273 3236
Email: Australia.Enquiries@fcdo.gov.uk
Opening hours: 24/7 - Embassy of Albania
Culgoa Circuit, 13
Phone: +61 2 6290 2332
Email: embassy.canberra@mfa.gov.al
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Embassy of Algeria
Cobbadah Street, 29
Phone: +61 2 6286 7355
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:00, 13:00-14:30 - Embassy of Belgium
Arkana Street, 19
Phone: +61 2 6273 2501
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-12:30,13:00-16:00; Fr 09:00-12:30,13:00-15:00 - Embassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Beale Crescent - Embassy of Cambodia
Canterbury Crescent, 5
Phone: +61 2 6273 8064
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:30, 13:30-17:00 - Embassy of Costa Rica
London Circuit, 15
Phone: +61 2 6113 0271 - Embassy of Egypt
Darwin Avenue, 1
Phone: +61 2 6273 4437 - Embassy of Ethiopia
Sirius Place, 3
Phone: +61 2 6295 9984
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:15-12:45, 14:00-17:00 - Embassy of Finland
Darwin Avenue, 12
Phone: +61 2 6273 3800
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:30-12:30,13:00-17:00; Fr 09:30-12:30,13:00-14:30 - Embassy of France
Perth Avenue, 6
Phone: +61 2 6216 0100
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-13:00,14:00-17:45; Fr 09:00-13:00,14:00-16:00 - Embassy of Georgia
Kareelah Vista, 28
Phone: +61 2 6162 0126
Email: canberra.emb@mfa.gov.ge
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:30-13:00; 14:00-18:30 - Embassy of Hungary
Beale Crescent, 17
Phone: +61 2 6285 3484
Fax: +61 2 6285 3012
Email: mission.cbr@mfa.gov.hu
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-17:00; Fr 09:00-14:00 - Embassy of Ireland
Arkana Street, 20
Phone: +61 2 6214 0000
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:30-12:30,14:00-16:00 - Embassy of Israel
Turrana Street, 6
Phone: +61 2 6215 4500
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-17:00; Fr 09:00-14:00 - Embassy of Japan
Empire Circuit, 112
Phone: +61 2 6273 3244
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:30, 13:30-17:00 - Embassy of Kosovo
Culgoa Circuit, 13
Phone: +61 2 6286 1629 - Embassy of Laos
Jindalee Crescent, 12
Phone: +61 2 6286 4595
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:00, 13:00-17:00 - Embassy of Libya
Culgoa Circuit, 50
Phone: +61 2 6290 7900 - Embassy of Morocco
Terrigal Crescent - Embassy of Romania
Dalman Crescent, 4
Phone: +61 2 6286 2343
Fax: +61 2 6286 2433
Email: canberra@mae.ro
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Embassy of Saudi Arabia
- Embassy of Saudi Arabia
McKay Lane - Embassy of Spain
Arkana Street, 15
Phone: +61 2 6273 3555
Fax: +61 2 6273 3918
Email: emb.canberra@maec.es
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-14:00 - Embassy of Sweden
Turrana Street, 5
Phone: +61 2 6270 2700
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-12:00,14:00-16:00; Fr 09:00-12:00,14:00-15:00 - Embassy of Switzerland
Phone: +61 2 6162 8400 - Embassy of Syria
Culgoa Circuit, 21 - Embassy of the Czech Republic
Culgoa Circuit, 8
Phone: +61 2 6290 1386
Fax: +61 2 6290 0006
Email: canberra@embassy.mzv.cz
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:45-17:15 - Embassy of the Federative Republic of Brazil
Forster Crescent, 19
Phone: +61 2 6273 2372
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-15:00 - Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Beale Crescent, 4
Phone: +61 2 6282 7377
Email: info.canberra@mfa.af
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
Empire Circuit, 120
Phone: +61 2 6220 9400
Fax: +61 2 6273 3386
Email: can@minbuza.nl
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-12:30,14:00-16:00 - Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
Coronation Drive, 15
Phone: +61 2 6228 3999
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:00 - Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Mialli Place, 5
Phone: +61 2 6290 5600
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 10:00-17:00 - Embassy of the Republic of Colombia
London Circuit, 161 - Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
Jindalee Crescent, 14
Phone: +61 2 6286 6988
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
Kareelah Vista, 29
Phone: +61 2 6290 2151
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Embassy of the Republic of Ecuador
Hopetoun Circuit, 59
Phone: +61 2 6286 4021 - Embassy of The Republic of Indonesia
- Embassy of the Republic of Korea
Empire Circuit, 113
Phone: +61 2 6270 4100
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:30,13:30-16:00 - Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Blackall Street, 53
Phone: +61 460 718 920
Email: amb.au@urm.lt
Opening hours: Mo-Th 08:00-17:00; Fr 08:00-15:45 - Embassy of The Republic of Poland
Turrana Street, 7
Phone: +61 2 6272 1000
Fax: +61 2 6273 3184
Email: canberra.amb.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-16:00; Fr 09:00-15:00 - Embassy of the Russian Federation
Canberra Avenue, 78
Phone: +61 2 6295 9033;+61 2 6295 9474
Fax: +61 2 6295 1847;+61 2 6295 1001
Email: australia@mid.ru
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:30 - Embassy of the Slovak Republic
Culgoa Circuit, 47
Phone: +61 2 6290 2405
Fax: +61 2 6290 1755
Email: emb.canberra@mzv.sk
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Embassy of The Union of Myanmar
Arkana Street, 22
Phone: +61 2 6273 3811
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-16:00 - Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
Blackall Street, 40
Phone: +61 2 6286 8802
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-16:00 - Embassy of the United States of America
Moonah Place, 21
Phone: +61 2 6214 5600
Fax: +61 2 6214 5930
Email: CanberraUSAEmbassy@state.gov
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:00-17:00 - Embassy of Turkey
Moonah Place, 6
Phone: +61 2 6234 0000
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:30, 13:30-17:30 - Embassy of Ukraine
Marcus Clarke Street, 60
Phone: +61 2 6230 5789
Fax: +61 2 6230 7298
Email: emb_au@mfa.gov.ua
Opening hours: Mo-Th 09:00-13:00,14:00-18:00; Fr 09:00-13:00,14:00-16:45 - Embassy of Uruguay
Brisbane Avenue, 24
Phone: +61 2 6273 9100 - Embassy of Zimbabwe
Numeralla Street, 25
Phone: +61 2 6286 2281 - German Embassy
Empire Circuit, 119
Phone: +61 2 6270 1911
Opening hours: Mo-Th 08:00-17:00; Fr 08:00-14:00 - Hich commission of Kenya
Culgoa Circuit, 43
Phone: +61 2 6247 4788
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-13:00, 14:00-16:00 - High Commission of Brunei Darussalam
Beale Crescent, 10
Phone: +61 2 6285 4500
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - High Commission of Canada
Commonwealth Avenue, 150
Phone: +61 2 6270 4000
Fax: +61 2 6270 4060
Email: cnbra@international.gc.ca
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-12:30,13:00-16:30 - High Commission of Malta
Culgoa Circuit, 38
Phone: +61 2 6290 1724
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - High Commission of New Zealand
Commonwealth Avenue, 140
Phone: +61 2 6270 4211
Fax: +61 2 6273 3194
Email: nzhccba@bigpond.net.au
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:45-17:00 - High Commission of New Zealand
Commonwealth Avenue, 140
Phone: +61 2 6270 4211
Fax: +61 2 6273 3194
Email: nzhccba@bigpond.net.au
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:45-17:00 - High Commission of Pakistan
Perth Avenue, 4
Phone: +61 2 6273 1114
Opening hours: Mo-Th 10:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 - High Commission of Papua New Guinea
Forster Crescent, 39-41
Phone: +61 2 6273 3322
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-13:00, 14:00-17:00 - High Commission of Samoa
Darwin Avenue, 3
Phone: +61 2 6273 3033 - High Commission of South Africa
State Circle
Phone: +61 2 6272 7300
Fax: +61 2 6273 3203
Email: info.canberra@dirco.gov.za
Opening hours: Mo-Th 08:30-17:00; Fr 08:30-13:00,13:45-15:00 - High Commission of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
Hampton Circuit, 61
Phone: +61 2 6198 3756 - High Commission of the Kingdom of Tonga
Newdegate Street, 7
Phone: +61 2 6232 4806
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-13:00, 14:00-17:00 - High Commission of the Republic of Botswana
Denison Street, 130
Phone: +61 2 6234 7500
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-13:00, 14:00-17:00 - High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
Beale Crescent, 19
Phone: +61 2 6260 5115
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-16:00 - High Commission of the Republic of Singapore
Forster Crescent, 17
Phone: +61 2 6271 2000
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-17:00 - High Commission of the Republic of Uganda
Dunoon Street, 7
Phone: +61 2 6286 1234 - High Commission of the Republic of Vanuatu
Thesiger Court, 16
Phone: +61 2 6282 9931 - High commission of Zambia
National Circuit, 10
Phone: +61 2 6199 4956 - Malaysian High Commission
Perth Avenue, 7
Phone: +61 2 6120 0300
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-12:30, 13:30-17:00 - Solomon Islands High Commission
Beale Crescent, 1
Phone: +61 2 6282 7030 - United Nation High Commissioner for Refugees
Kendall Lane, 14
employment agency offices
- Caloola Skills Training & Job Placements
Colbee Court - Defence Force Recruiting
Hindmarsh Drive - Habitat Personnel
Colbee Court - Rev-Up Your Resume
Torrens Street, Milano
Phone: +61 7 5660 6568
Email: info@rev-upyourresume.com.au
Opening hours: Mo-Su 08:00-22:00
government offices
- Access Canberra
Swanson Court - Access Canberra Service Centre Dickson
Cape Street - ACMA Headquarters
Benjamin Way
Headquarters of Australian Communications and Media Authority
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - ACT Department of Treasury
London Circuit - ACT ESA Training Facility Hume
David Warren Road, 89 - ACT Health
Bowes Street, 2-6 - ACT Legislative Assembly
London Circuit - Attorney-General’s Department - Australian Government
National Circuit, 3-5 - Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
Marcus Clarke Street - Australian Maritime Safety Authority
- Bureau of Meteorology
Childers Street, 14 - Campbell Park Offices
- Defence Housing Australia
Hinder Street, 35 - Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations
Marcus Clarke Street, 50 - Department of Human Services
Ernest Cavanagh Street - Department of Human Services
Canberra Avenue, 18 - Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
Binara Street, 10 - Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications
Phillip Law Street - Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet - Australian Government
National Circuit, 1
Phone: +61 2 6271 5111 - Government House
Dunrossil Drive - Hedley Beare Centre For Teaching & Learning
- Infrastructure House
Northbourne Avenue, 62 - Legislative Assembly for the Australian Capital Territory
London Circuit - Old Parliament House
- Reserve Bank of Australia
London Circuit, 20-22
Phone: +61 2 9551 8111
Fax: +61 2 9551 8111
Email: rbainfo@rba.gov.au - RG Casey Building
- Robert Marsden Hope Building
National Circuit, 2
Office of National Assessments - Therapeutic Goods Administration
Narrabundah Lane, 136
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 07:00-19:00 - UNHCR
Lyons Place, 3 - -
- - - Therapeutic Goods Administration
NGO offices
- Salvation Army Canberra City office
Elder Street
Police
- AFP
Nettlefold Street - Australian Federal Police
Brindabella Circuit, 39 - Belconnen Police Station
- City Police Station
Knowles Place - Gungahlin Police
Anthony Rolfe Avenue - Gungahlin Police Station - New South Wales Police Force
Anthony Rolfe Avenue - Tuggeranong Police Station
Soward Way - Winchester Police Centre
- Woden Police Station
Callam Street
Post Box
- Dickson Post Office
Dickson Place - Weston
Trenerry Square - - - Australia Post
Alfred Hill Drive - - - Australia Post
Melba Court - -
Copland Drive - - - Australia Post
Heydon Place - - - Australia Post
Glassey Place - - - Australia Post
Copland Drive - - - Australia Post
Charnwood Place, 55 - - - Australia Post
Hardwick Crescent - - - Australia Post
Jabanungga Avenue - - - Australia Post
Victoria Street, 4 - -
O'Hanlon Place - -
Gould Street - -
Whittle Street - - - Australia Post
London Circuit - - - Australia Post
Iluka Street - - - Australia Post
- - - Australia Post
Bligh Street - -
David Street - -
Scrivener Street - - - Australia Post
Cook Place, 27 - -
Edgar Street, 3 - -
Darwin Place - -
Hibberson Street - -
- -
McEwan Avenue - -
Gilmore Crescent - -
Ainsworth Street - -
Cadell Street - -
Dickson Place - -
Frencham Place - - - Australia Post
Allara Street - - - Australia Post
Tiptree Crescent - -
Carleton Street - -
Denigan Street - -
Townshend Street - -
Mawson Drive - -
Beasley Street - -
Sidney Nolan Street, 4 - -
May Gibbs Close - -
Webber Crescent - -
Barraclough Crescent - -
Benham Street - -
O'Halloran Circuit - - - AUSTRALIA POST
Reed Street South - -
Mary Potter Circuit - - - Australia Post
Ainslie Avenue, 63 - -
Jaeger Circuit - -
David Street - -
Cartwright Street - -
Leverrier Street - -
Chuculba Crescent - - - Australia Post
Madigan Street - -
Blamey Place, 32 - - - Australia Post
Terminal Avenue Upper - -
Bentham Street - -
Denison Street - -
Norman Street - -
Waramanga Place - -
Hodgson Crescent, 70 - -
Kalgoorlie Crescent - -
Whitney Place - -
McInnes Street - -
Perry Drive - -
Perry Drive - -
Torrens Place - -
Allchin Circuit - - - Australia Post
Hillcrest Street - - - Australia Post
Crear Street - - - Australia Post
Crear Street - - - Australia Post
Alinga Street - - - Australia Post
Rivett Place - - - Australia Post
Scullin Place - -
Higgins Place - -
Wanliss Street, 15 - -
Oatley Court - -
Macquarie Place - -
Bennetts Close - - - Australia Post
London Circuit - -
Petterd Street, 112 - -
Hayter Place - -
Colbeck Street - - - Australia Post
Tillyard Drive - -
Georgina Crescent - -
Kitchener Street - -
McCubbin Street - -
Theodore Street - -
Carruthers Street - -
Westfield Shopping Centre - -
Chappell Street - -
Nemarang Crescent - -
Hopetoun Circuit - -
Vowels Crescent - -
Dooring Street - -
Parkes Place West - -
Eggleston Crescent - -
Hindmarsh Drive - - - Australia Post
Culgoa Circuit - - - Australia Post
Castleton Crescent - -
Duffy Place
Post Office
- Ainslie Newsagency & Post Office
Edgar Street, 3 - Australia Post
Alinga Street - Australia Post
Jardine Street, 19 - Australia Post
Sidney Nolan Street, 4
Phone: +61 2 6294 4892
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Belconnen Mall Post Office - Australia Post
- Belconnen Post Office Business Centre - Australia Post
Cohen Street, 35
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00 - Calwell Post Office
Webber Crescent, 7 - Campbell Post Office
Blamey Place, 32
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - Charnwood Post Office - Australia Post
Charnwood Place, 55 - Chisholm Post Office - Australia Post
Halley Street, 60-62 - Curtin Post Office
- Deakin Post Office
Duff Place - Deakin Post Office
Duff Place - Deakin West Post Office
Geils Court - Dickson Post Office - Australia Post
Dickson Place - Erindale Centre Post Office
Denigan Street - Farrer Post Office
Farrer Place - Fisher newsagent
Fisher Square
Opening hours: Mo-Sa 07:00-20:00; Su 07:00-19:30 - Garran Newsagency
Garran Place - Garran Post Office
Garran Place - Gungahlin Post Office
Hibberson Street
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00; Sa 09:00-12:30 - Hall Post Office
Victoria Street, 4 - Hawker Post Office
Hawker Place, 38 - Kaleen Post Office - Australia Post
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-17:00; Sa 09:00-12:00 - Kipax Post Office
Hardwick Crescent - Kippax Post Office
Hardwick Crescent - Lyneham Post Office
Crear Street - Macca's Newsagency - Maccas Newsagency
Barker Street, 6A
Delivery, Fax, Photocopying, Laminating, Overseas Newspapers, My Way Cards, Dry Cleaning, ATM, Stationery, Office Supplies, Magazines, Greeting Cards - Manuka Post Office
- Mitchell Business Centre - Australia Post
Vicars Street - Narrabundah Post Office
Iluka Street - O'Connor Post Office - Australia Post
Sargood Street - Red Hill Post Office
Duyfken Place - Rivett Newsagency
Rivett Place - Tharwa Post Office
North Street - Tuggeranong Delivery Centre - AUSTRALIA POST
Reed Street South - Tuggeranong Post Office
- Waramanga General Store Newsagency
Waramanga Place, 3 - Waramanga Post Office
Waramanga Place, 3 - Watson Post Office
Gwynne Street
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 08:30-17:00; Sa 08:30-11:30 - Weston
Trenerry Street - -
Whittle Street - -
Townsville Street, 22 - -
Primmer Court - -
Bentham Street
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:30 - -
- -
Mawson Place, 93
Opening hours: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00 - -
Geils Court
Townhall
- Canberra Bridge Club
Duff Place
waste disposal
- -
- -
Tillyard Drive - -
Beissel Street - -
Baillieu Court - - - private access
- -
watering place
- no-name
- no-name
- no-name
- no-name