Home » Northern Territory » Roper Gulf

Roper Gulf (Northern Territory) Street Guide and Map

Local government areas in Roper Gulf

Admin Level: 11

List of streets in Roper Gulf

Please select below the first letter of the street you are looking for
  • 4

  • 4 Mile Road
    (service)
  • 8

  • 8th Gorge Track
    (path)
  • A

  • Ampitheatre
    (path)
  • Anyula Street
  • B

  • Bagala Road
  • Balanda Street
  • Bamjon
    (path)
  • Barawulla walk
    (path)
  • Baruwei Loop Walk
    (footway)
  • Batten Road
  • Bertbert Street
  • Beswick Street
  • Bing Bong
    (secondary)
  • Bing Bong Propacc
  • Bitter Springs Walk
    (footway)
  • Blanasi Street
  • Botanical Walk
    (path)
  • Boulder Creek Falls Trail
    (path)
  • Broadmere
  • Buhymi Crescent
  • Burketown Crossing
    (tertiary)
  • Butterfly Gorge Walk
    (path)
  • Butterfly Springs access track
  • C

  • Calvert Road
    (tertiary)
  • Cameron Road
  • Carew Road
  • Carpentaria Highway
    (secondary)
  • Conway Road
  • Cow Lagoon Access Road
  • Cox River
    (track)
  • D

  • Daly Waters Access Road
    (secondary)
  • Derrkolo Road
  • Dry River Road
  • Dunmarra
    (service)
  • E

  • Edith Falls Road
  • Elsey Camp Drive
    (service)
  • Elsey Cemetery Road
    (tertiary)
  • Elsey Street
  • Emu Road
  • F

  • Former Birdum landing ground
    (path)
  • Forrest Street
  • Foster Court
  • G

  • Galkjorrotj Street
  • Galkmanj Street
  • Garawa Street
  • Gas pipleline access track
    (service)
  • Gimbat
  • Gorge Road
    (tertiary)
  • Gorrie Dry River Road
  • Gorrie Road
  • Gunlom Lookout Walk
    (footway)
  • Gunn Street
  • H

  • Harney Court
  • Heliport access Road
    (service)
  • Hodgson River Road
  • Homestead Road
    (tertiary)
  • J

  • Jatbula Trail
    (path)
  • Jawoyn Valley Track
    (path)
  • John Hauser Drive
    (tertiary)
  • Jose Street
  • K

  • King Street
  • Korowan walk
    (path)
  • L

  • Laiwanga Street
  • Lamjorrotj Road
  • Larrimah Western Creek Road
  • Leliyn Trail
    (path)
  • Lily Ponds Walk
    (path)
  • Lulu Street
  • M

  • Madigan Road
  • Manangoora Road
  • Martin Road
    (tertiary)
  • Mimina access road
    (track)
  • Momob Access Road
    (track)
  • Motor Car Falls Trail
    (footway)
  • Mudburra Street
  • Mulholland Street
  • Murrill Billabong Walk
    (path)
  • Murrill Walk to Alligator River
    (path)
  • N

  • Nathan River Road
  • Ngagodgol Road
  • Ngalagan Street
  • Ngalakan Street
  • Ngamutjulu Street
  • Nulawan access road
  • Nutwood Downs Propacc
  • Nutwood Street
  • O

  • Old Bing Bong Road
  • Old Hodgson River Road
    (path)
  • Old Mallapunyah Road
    (track)
  • Old narrow gauge Northern Australia Railway alignment
    (path)
  • Old Runway
    (path)
  • Old Stuart Highway
  • P

  • Pastoral Road
  • Private Mine Road
    (secondary)
  • R

  • Rambarringa
  • Riverside Walk
    (path)
  • Robinson River Road
  • Robinson Road
    (secondary)
  • Roper Highway
    (primary)
  • Ryans Bend Road

Places

Towns

  • Bulman
  • Ngukurr
  • Numbulwar
  • Rittarangu

Villages

  • Barunga
  • Beswick
  • Borroloola
  • Bujan
  • Mataranka
  • McArthur River Mine
  • Minyerri
  • Mooloowa
  • Robinson River

Hamlets

  • Andanangki
  • Banatjarl
  • Bauhinia Downs
  • Bishops Bore
  • Campbell Springs
  • Daly Waters
  • Gimbat
  • Hodgson River Station
  • Jangurrie
  • Jimilaya
  • Katherine Gorge
  • Kiana
  • Larrimah
  • Minamia
  • Mulggan
  • Nulawan
  • Nummerloori
  • Sandridge
  • Turkey Lagoon
  • Wada Wadalla
  • Wada Warra
  • Wandangula
  • Weemol
  • Wumadjbarr
  • Wundigalla
  • Wurdijiya
  • Yimidarra

Localities

  • 14 Airframe Repair Depot (ARD)
  • Alharrgan
  • Amalilpil
  • Amaya
  • Anbali
  • Arnold
  • Awumbunyji
  • Beswick
  • Beswick Creek
  • Birdum
  • Birdum
  • Bringung
  • Bulman Weemol
  • Calvert
  • Collins
  • Eighth Gorge
  • Eleventh Gorge
  • Elsey
  • Elsey
  • Fifth Gorge
  • First Gorge
  • Flying Fox
  • Fourth Gorge
  • Gimbat
  • Gorrie
  • Goyder River
  • Gulpuliyul
  • Gulung Mardrulk
  • Gunlom
  • Helling
  • Hobler
  • Horseshoe Creek
  • Jarrangbarnmi
  • Jilkminggan
  • Lily Ponds
  • Limmen
  • Limmen Bight
  • Malagayangu
  • Marranboy
  • Mcarthur
  • Mialurra
  • Ngartiuk Billabongs
  • Ninth Gorge
  • Nitmiluk
  • Numburindi
  • Old Borroloola
  • Old Tanumbirini
  • Pellew Islands
  • Ruined City
  • Second Gorge
  • Seventh Gorge
  • Sixth Gorge
  • Sleisbeck (Jenwunay)
  • South West Island
  • Southern Rockhole
  • Sturt Plateau
  • Tenth Gorge
  • The Narrows
  • The Walls
  • Third Gorge
  • Tomato Island
  • Vortex Holes
  • Wabalarr
  • Warby
  • Western Lost City
  • Wildharrica
  • Wilton
  • Wurundi
  • Wuyagiba
  • Wyagabba
  • Yilila

Suburbs

  • Port Roper