Home » Northern Territory » MacDonnell

MacDonnell (Northern Territory) Street Guide and Map

Local government areas in MacDonnell

Admin Level: 11

List of streets in MacDonnell

  • A

  • Abandoned Airfield
    (footway)
  • Abbott Place
  • Abott Road
  • Amata Track
    (track)
  • Aperaltye Street
  • Arankaia Walk
    (path)
  • Areyonga -Tempe Downs Road
    (track)
  • Arltunga Road
    (secondary)
  • Armstrong Road
  • Arrernte Walk
    (path)
  • Atnarpa
  • B

  • Bartlett Boulevard
    (service)
  • Base Walk
    (path)
  • Base Walk South
    (path)
  • Bean Street
  • Bennett Street
  • Boggy Hole Access
    (track)
  • Brewer Road
  • Briscoe Crescent
  • C

  • Car sunset viewing parking
    (service)
  • Cassia Hill Walk
    (path)
  • Cedar Street
  • Chambers Pillar Road
  • Church Street
  • cleared line
    (track)
  • Coach Drop Off
    (service)
  • Colson Track
    (track)
  • Corrigan Street
  • Corroboree Rock Road
  • Corroboree Rock Walking Trail
    (path)
  • Cotterill's Bridge
    (path)
  • Couthard Road
    (service)
  • D

  • Darken Drive
  • Derwent Road
  • Desert Oak Drive
    (service)
  • Desert Oaks
    (service)
  • Dingo Drive
    (service)
  • Dune Walk
    (footway)
  • E

  • Ebatarinja Court
  • Eggley Street
  • Ellery Creek Walk
    (footway)
  • Emilyl Track
    (path)
  • Erldunda Homestead Access Road
    (service)
  • Ernest Giles Road
    (secondary)
  • Erringka Street
  • Ewaninga Walk
    (path)
  • F

  • Finke Four Wheel Drive Route
  • Finke Road
    (tertiary)
  • G

  • Ghost Gum Walk
    (path)
  • Gidji Street
  • Giles Track
    (path)
  • Glen Helen Station
  • Great Central Road
    (primary)
  • H

  • Hamilton Downs Youth Camp Access Road
  • Hatt Road
    (tertiary)
  • Hay River Track
  • Hay River Track (Old)
  • Hay River Track (Shortline)
  • Henbury Craters Tourist Access Road
    (service)
  • Horseshoe Bend Road
  • Hugh River Stock Route
    (tertiary)
  • I

  • Illamurta Springs
    (path)
  • Ilparra Circuit
  • Inernte Street
  • J

  • Jaks Corner
    (service)
  • Jugadai Road
  • K

  • K1 Line
    (tertiary)
  • Kaapa Court
  • Kalarranga Lookout
    (path)
  • Kaltjarrinja Street
  • Kampurarrpa Street
  • Kantawara Street
  • Kata Tjuta Dune Walk
    (footway)
  • Kata Tjuta Road
    (tertiary)
  • Kathleen Springs Walk
    (footway)
  • Kelly Road
  • Keringke Crescent
  • Kings Canyon Rim Walk
    (path)
  • Kings Creek Walk
    (path)
  • Kintore Road
    (tertiary)
  • Koschade Court
    (service)
  • Kronenburg
    (service)
  • kulgera - birdsville- Section 4
  • Kulgera Crescent
    (service)
  • Kulypiriya Street
  • Kuniya Walk
    (path)
  • Kwngelye Street
  • L

  • Lampinytja Street
  • Lapadum Street
  • Larapinta Drive
    (primary)
  • Larapinta Trail
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 1
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 10
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 11
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 11 to 12
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 11-12
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 12
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 2
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 2 to 3
    (path)
  • Larapinta Trail Section 3
    (path)

Places

Towns

  • Amoonguna
  • Finke
  • Haasts Bluff
  • Mutitjulu

Villages

  • Docker River
  • Hermannsburg
  • Kings Canyon
  • Kintore
  • Kulgera
  • Mount Liebig
  • Papunya
  • Santa Teresa
  • Titjikala
  • Ukaka

Hamlets

  • 5 Mile Bore
  • Alice Wells
  • Alkipi
  • Alkngarriintja
  • Alkuptija
  • Alkuptija (south)
  • Amputjuta
  • Amundurngua
  • Angas Downs
  • Angatyepe
  • Angkerle Arrenge (A)
  • Angkerle Arrenge (B)
  • Antere
  • Areyonga
  • Armstrongs
  • Arrillhjere
  • Arrkapa
  • Artekerre
  • Atji Creek
  • Beer St Bore
  • Bloodwood Bore
  • Charlotte Waters
  • Curtin Springs
  • Imanpa
  • Itchy Koo Park
  • Kings Creek Station
  • Kulail
  • Lilla
  • Mbunghara
  • Ngankiritja
  • Ngutjul
  • Oak Valley
  • Old Station
  • Pertarratenge
  • Rodna
  • Rutjingka
  • Stuarts Well
  • Tempe Downs
  • Tnerte
  • Tnyimipurta
  • Twetye (A)
  • Twetye (B)
  • Tywenpe (A)
  • Tywenpe (D)
  • Ulambara
  • Ulpunda
  • Undurana 1C
  • Undurana 2A
  • Utily
  • Wallace Rockhole
  • Wanarkula
  • Wanmarra
  • Warren Creek
  • West Waterhouse
  • Williams Well
  • Winparku
  • Yulara Pulka